Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

04893 Jodhpur - Palanpur Demu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
19:05
Jodhpur Jn
9hr 15min
36 Stops
PNU
04:20
Palanpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04893 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
PNU
JU
-
-
-

04893 Schedule & Time Table

04893 - Jodhpur - Palanpur Demu Special runs from Jodhpur Jn to Palanpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04893 passenger train departs from Jodhpur Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Palanpur Jn at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 04893 train is 9hr 15min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Samdhari Jn,Bhildi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jodhpur - Palanpur Demu Special - 04893 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jodhpur - Palanpur Demu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts19:05-0-11On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi19:1119:132min4 km-115min
BANEBasni19:1819:202min7 km-116min
SZSalawas19:3019:311min17 km-116min
HWTHanwant19:4019:411min25 km-116min
LUNILuni Jn19:4619:493min32 km-119min
SUTSutlana19:5920:001min40 km1118min
DUKDudia20:0820:091min46 km1117min
DORDundara20:2020:211min58 km1119min
MNKBMiyonka Bara20:2920:301min65 km111On Time
AJITAjit20:3720:381min70 km1118min
SMRSamdhari Jn20:4320:485min81 km-1113min
BMSNBamsin21:0321:041min91 km1119min
RHIRakhi21:1321:141min99 km-1115min
MKSRMokalsar21:4621:493min107 km-11On Time
BAWABalwara22:0322:041min122 km-114min
BISHBishengarh22:1122:121min128 km-116min
JORJalor22:2022:233min140 km-1110min
JNXJagnath Road Halt22:3622:371min150 km1119min
MBGAMarwar Bagra22:4522:461min158 km1119min
BKBakra Road22:5522:572min169 km-1112min
MONModran23:0423:073min175 km11113min
BIPRBheempura23:1823:191min184 km11113min
LDMLedarmer23:2723:281min193 km11115min
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal23:3323:363min203 km-1114min
KOFMarwar Kori23:5123:521min213 km-1114min
MBWMalwara00:0300:041min226 km11217min
RNVRaniwara00:2300:263min234 km-1214min
MSQMarwar Ratanpra00:3600:382min245 km-1216min
DGQDugdol00:4600:471min252 km1123min
JARIJari00:5400:551min259 km11232min
DQNDhanera01:0501:072min269 km-1237min
RXNRamsan01:1601:182min279 km-1242min
JNZJenal02:4402:451min289 km-12On Time
BLDIBhildi03:1003:155min305 km-12On Time
DISADisa03:3603:371min323 km-12
PNUPalanpur Jn04:20ends-350 km-12On Time

04893 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jodhpur - Palanpur Demu Special - 04893 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
1
2min
Basni
6 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Salawas
16 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Hanwant
25 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Luni Jn
32 km
19:46
19:46
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
3min
SUTLANA
39 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Dudia
45 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Dundara
57 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Miyonka Bara
64 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Ajit
70 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Samdhari Jn
80 km
20:43
20:43
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
5min
Bamsin
90 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Rakhi
99 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Mokalsar
106 km
21:46
21:46
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
3min
Balwara
121 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
Bishengarh
127 km
22:11
22:11
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
1min
Jalor
139 km
22:20
22:20
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
3min
Jagnath Road Halt
149 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Bagra
157 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
1min
Bakra Road
168 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Modran
174 km
23:04
23:04
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
3min
Bheempura
184 km
23:18
23:18
23:19
23:19
On Time
-
1min
Ledarmer
192 km
23:27
23:27
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Bhinmal
202 km
23:33
23:33
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Kori
212 km
23:51
23:51
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
1min
Malwara
225 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Raniwara
234 km
00:23
00:23
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Ratanpra
244 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Dugdol
252 km
00:46
00:46
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
1min
Jari
258 km
00:54
00:54
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
1min
Dhanera
269 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Ramsan
279 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Jenal
288 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhildi
304 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Disa
322 km
03:36
03:36
03:37
03:37
On Time
-
1min
Palanpur Jn
350 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jodhpur - Palanpur Demu Special (04893) Train

04893 is a popular Jodhpur Jn to Palanpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 350 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04893 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jodhpur to Palanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04893 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
in covid 19 train working is good
in covid 19 train working is good
in covid 19 train working is good
in covid 19 train working is good
in covid 19 train working is good
WRITE A REVIEW