Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
04:25
New Delhi
2hr 10min
15 Stops
KSV
06:35
Kosi Kalan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916. Check New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 seat availability from New Delhi station to Kosi Kalan station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KSV
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04916 New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Kosi Kalan. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Kosi Kalan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts04:25-0-11On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge04:2804:291min1 km-11On Time
TKJTilak Bridge04:3204:331min2 km-11On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin04:3904:401min7 km-11On Time
OKAOkhla04:4604:471min11 km-11On Time
TKDTuglakabad04:5404:551min18 km-11On Time
FDBFaridabad05:0505:061min28 km-11On Time
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn05:1005:111min32 km-11On Time
BVHBallabgarh05:1505:161min36 km-11On Time
ASTAsaoti05:2405:251min46 km-11On Time
PWLPalwal05:3805:391min57 km-1114min
RDERundhi05:4905:501min67 km-11On Time
SHLKSholaka05:5906:001min77 km-11On Time
BNCRBanchari06:0606:071min80 km-11On Time
HDLHodal06:1506:161min87 km-11On Time
KSVKosi Kalan06:35ends-100 km-1118min

New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
04:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
04:28
04:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Tilak Bridge
2 km
04:32
04:33
Cancelled
-
1min
H Nizamuddin
7 km
04:39
04:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Okhla
10 km
04:46
04:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Tuglakabad
17 km
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Faridabad
28 km
05:05
05:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Faridabad Nw Tn
32 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Ballabgarh
36 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Asaoti
46 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Palwal
57 km
05:38
05:39
Cancelled
-
1min
RUNDHI
66 km
05:49
05:50
Cancelled
-
1min
SHOLAKA
77 km
06:00
06:01
Cancelled
-
1min
BANCHARI
80 km
06:06
06:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Hodal
87 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Kosi Kalan
99 km
06:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 Train Information

New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special (04916) train runs from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 100 km. The fare classes on 04916 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Emu Express Special 04916 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN