2.0

04919

DBG FZR SPL
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
15:30
Darbhanga Jn
37hr 25min
23 Stops
FZR
04:55
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 04919 - DBG FZR SPL

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DBG
FZR
-
-

DBG FZR SPL Schedule

The 04919 - DBG FZR SPL runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn) to FZR (Firozpur Cant). DBG FZR SPL runs on 1 days of the week. The 04919 passenger train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 04919 train is 37hr 25min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the DBG FZR SPL - 04919 schedule, DBG FZR SPL seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 04919 - DBG FZR SPL via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts15:30-0-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn16:4517:1530min37 km-1130min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn19:0019:055min89 km-1127min
HJPHajipur Jn20:4620:482min143 km-1126min
PPTAPatliputra21:4022:0020min164 km-1124min
DNRDanapur22:1822:202min170 km-1121min
ARAAra Jn23:0623:082min209 km-1122min
BXRBuxar00:1100:132min278 km-1218min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:0002:1010min371 km-1210min
BSBVaranasi Jn03:1003:2010min390 km-1218min
SLNSultanpur05:1505:205min533 km-1229min
LKOLucknow Nr08:3008:4010min672 km-1223min
BEBareilly13:3313:352min907 km-127min
MBMoradabad15:2015:3010min997 km-12On Time
DLIOld Delhi18:5519:1015min1159 km-12On Time
SSBShakurbasti19:5520:005min1169 km-12On Time
ROKRohtak Jn22:0022:055min1229 km-12On Time
JINDJind Jn22:5523:005min1286 km-12On Time
JHLJakhal Jn00:0500:105min1358 km-13On Time
MSZMansa01:0001:055min1403 km-13On Time
BTIBhatinda Jn02:4002:5010min1456 km-13On Time
KKPKot Kapura03:3803:402min1498 km-13On Time
FDKFaridkot03:5804:002min1511 km-13On Time
FZRFirozpur Cant04:55ends-1543 km-13On Time

DBG FZR SPL - 04919 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check DBG FZR SPL - 04919 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-11-2019
Overall delay: 5hr 45min
Reached Firozpur Cant at 10:40
Refresh
Updated 234hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
16:50
15:30
1hr 20min
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
18:15
16:45
19:15
17:15
2hr
-
60min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
20:21
19:00
20:49
19:05
1hr 44min
-
28min
Hajipur Jn
143 km
22:06
20:46
22:11
20:48
1hr 23min
-
5min
Patliputra
163 km
22:54
21:40
23:06
22:00
1hr 6min
-
12min
Danapur
169 km
23:21
22:18
23:37
22:20
1hr 17min
-
16min
Ara Jn
209 km
00:13
23:06
00:15
23:08
1hr 7min
-
2min
Buxar
277 km
01:06
00:11
01:08
00:13
55min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
367 km
02:32
02:00
02:44
02:10
34min
-
12min
Varanasi Jn
385 km
04:05
03:10
04:15
03:20
55min
5
10min
Sultanpur
529 km
06:42
05:15
06:47
05:20
1hr 27min
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
668 km
09:40
08:30
09:49
08:40
1hr 9min
5
9min
Bareilly
904 km
13:54
13:33
13:55
13:35
20min
-
1min
Moradabad
994 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Old Delhi
1154 km
18:55
18:55
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
15min
Shakurbasti
1164 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Rohtak Jn
1224 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Jind Jn
1281 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
5min
Jakhal Jn
1353 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Mansa
1398 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhatinda Jn
1451 km
07:04
02:40
07:39
02:50
4hr 49min
-
35min
Kot Kapura
1493 km
08:33
03:38
08:48
03:40
5hr 8min
-
15min
Faridkot
1506 km
09:37
03:58
09:41
04:00
5hr 41min
-
4min
Firozpur Cant
1538 km
10:40
04:55
Destination
5hr 45min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of DBG FZR SPL

DBG FZR SPL - 04919 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
DBG FZR SPL Coach Position and Seat LayoutDBG FZR SPL Coach Position and Seat Layout

DBG FZR SPL - 04919

The DBG FZR SPL - 04919 train runs from DBG (Darbhanga Jn) to FZR (Firozpur Cant) 1 of week. It is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Firozpur Cant - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1543 km. You can check DBG FZR SPL - 04919 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 04919 route map. You can also check how to reach Darbhanga to Firozpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of DBG FZR SPL

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
slum men enters and made tr and in dirty by vomit and spiting all around
slum men enters and made tr and in dirty by vomit and spiting all around
WRITE A REVIEW