Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gkp Fest Exp Spl 04924 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CDG
23:20
Chandigarh
-6hr 5min
9 Stops
GKP
17:15
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Fest Exp Spl 04924 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gkp Fest Exp Spl 04924. Check Gkp Fest Exp Spl 04924 seat availability from Chandigarh station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1725
2S
INR255
3A
INR1195
SL
INR440
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
CDG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops9
Duration-6hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gkp Fest Exp Spl 04924 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04924 Gkp Fest Exp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chandigarh station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chandigarh and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CDGChandigarhstarts23:20-0-11On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn00:1000:2515min45 km112On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud01:1001:122min96 km-12On Time
SRESaharanpur02:1002:2010min126 km412On Time
MBMoradabad05:2505:338min319 km-12On Time
BEBareilly06:5306:552min409 km112On Time
LKOLucknow Nr10:5511:1015min644 km-12On Time
GDGonda Jn13:2013:255min762 km212On Time
BSTBasti15:0515:105min850 km-12On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn17:15ends-914 km612On Time

Gkp Fest Exp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 98hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
00:10
00:10
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
15min
Yamunanagar Jud
95 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
125 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
319 km
05:25
05:25
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
409 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
644 km
10:55
10:55
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
15min
Gonda Jn
761 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Basti
850 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
913 km
17:15
17:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Fest Exp Spl 04924 Train Information

Gkp Fest Exp Spl (04924) train runs from Chandigarh to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 914 km. The fare classes on 04924 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Fest Exp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Fest Exp Spl 04924 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train 🚆 hai Bahut badhiya
ye train kab chalegi Chandigarh se Gonda jana hai train kitne din baad chalegi
train ka ticket LIC allow
this train time table nothing suitable
gd HSBC jro eh CH ck ow j CNC bssqifjdhd
clean train and less stopage train
Congratulations Congratulations
best on the train speed and timing
Timing sahi nahi hai ish train ko dopahar me hona chahiye
no food and no clean or let
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW