Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special 04937 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GZB
06:10
Ghaziabad
5hr 20min
21 Stops
TDL
11:30
Tundla Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special 04937 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special 04937. Check Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special 04937 seat availability from Ghaziabad station to Tundla Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
TDL
GZB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration5hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special 04937 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04937 Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ghaziabad station and ends at Tundla Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ghaziabad and Tundla Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GZBGhaziabadstarts06:10-0-112min
MIUMaripat06:2806:291min10 km1113min
DERDadri06:3706:381min17 km2114min
BRKYBoraki06:4406:451min21 km1115min
AJRAjaibpur06:5406:551min26 km-117min
DKDEDankaur07:0207:031min34 km-1117min
WAIRWair07:1007:111min43 km-1129min
CHLChola07:1607:171min48 km-1126min
GNRLGangraul07:2707:281min52 km-1123min
SKQSikandarpur07:3307:341min57 km-1126min
KRJKhurja Jn07:4007:411min63 km31123min
KAMPKamalpur07:4607:471min69 km-1127min
DARDanwar07:5307:541min74 km-1122min
SOMSomna08:0208:031min84 km-1129min
KLAKulwa08:1108:121min94 km-1135min
MWUEMahrawal08:1808:191min100 km-1138min
ALJNAligarh Jn08:2508:305min106 km21135min
MXKMandrak08:4808:491min120 km-1134min
HRSHathras Jn09:2009:211min136 km11136min
JLSJalesar Road09:5409:551min156 km-1122min
BRNBarhan10:1410:151min170 km-1116min
TDLTundla Jn11:30ends-184 km-119min

Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Mandrak at 09:09
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghaziabad
-
Source
06:25
06:10
15min
2
Source
Maripat
9 km
06:34
06:28
06:40
06:29
11min
1
6min
Dadri
16 km
06:46
06:37
06:46
06:38
8min
3
-
BORAKI
20 km
06:51
06:44
06:52
06:45
7min
1
1min
Ajaibpur
25 km
06:57
06:54
07:00
06:55
5min
1
3min
Dankaur
33 km
07:11
07:02
07:22
07:03
19min
1
11min
Wair
42 km
07:32
07:10
07:33
07:11
22min
1
1min
Chola
48 km
07:38
07:16
07:39
07:17
22min
1
1min
GANGRAUL
52 km
07:44
07:27
07:45
07:28
17min
1
1min
Sikandarpur
57 km
07:49
07:33
07:51
07:34
17min
1
2min
Khurja Jn
62 km
07:58
07:40
08:00
07:41
19min
3
2min
KAMALPUR
68 km
08:06
07:46
08:06
07:47
19min
1
-
Danwar
73 km
08:09
07:53
08:19
07:54
25min
1
10min
Somna
84 km
08:26
08:02
08:28
08:03
25min
2
2min
KULWA
94 km
08:35
08:11
08:37
08:12
25min
1
2min
MAHRAWAL
99 km
08:41
08:18
08:44
08:19
25min
1
3min
Aligarh Jn
106 km
08:50
08:25
08:56
08:30
26min
2
6min
Mandrak
120 km
09:07
08:48
09:09
08:49
20min
1
2min
Hathras Jn
136 km
09:23
09:20
09:23
09:21
3min
1
-
Jalesar Road
156 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:55
On Time
1
2min
Barhan
169 km
10:07
10:14
10:10
10:15
On Time
1
3min
Tundla Jn
184 km
10:31
11:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special 04937 Train Information

Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special (04937) train runs from Ghaziabad to Tundla Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 184 km. The fare classes on 04937 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special 04937 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good so wander Full enjoy your day with you product
WRITE A REVIEW