Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04937 Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04937 Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special train live running status. 04937 Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special train runs from Ghaziabad (GZB) to Tundla Jn (TDL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04937 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 04937 Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special from Ghaziabad is 06:25. The arrival time to Tundla Jn is 10:28. The total distance covered by Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special is 184 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ghaziabad to Tundla Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special - 04937.
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Hathras Jn at 09:24
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghaziabad
-
Source
06:25
06:10
15min
2
Source
Maripat
9 km
06:34
06:28
06:40
06:29
11min
1
6min
Dadri
16 km
06:46
06:37
06:46
06:38
8min
3
-
Boraki
20 km
06:51
06:44
06:52
06:45
7min
1
1min
Ajaibpur
25 km
06:57
06:54
07:00
06:55
5min
1
3min
Dankaur
33 km
07:11
07:02
07:22
07:03
19min
1
11min
Wair
42 km
07:32
07:10
07:33
07:11
22min
1
1min
Chola
48 km
07:38
07:16
07:39
07:17
22min
1
1min
Gangraul
52 km
07:44
07:27
07:45
07:28
17min
1
1min
Sikandarpur
57 km
07:49
07:33
07:51
07:34
17min
1
2min
Khurja Jn
62 km
07:58
07:40
08:00
07:41
19min
3
2min
Kamalpur
68 km
08:06
07:46
08:06
07:47
19min
1
-
Danwar
73 km
08:09
07:53
08:19
07:54
25min
1
10min
Somna
84 km
08:26
08:02
08:28
08:03
25min
2
2min
Kulwa
94 km
08:35
08:11
08:37
08:12
25min
1
2min
Mahrawal
99 km
08:41
08:18
08:44
08:19
25min
1
3min
Aligarh Jn
106 km
08:50
08:25
08:56
08:30
26min
2
6min
Mandrak
120 km
09:07
08:48
09:09
08:49
20min
1
2min
Hathras Jn
136 km
09:22
09:20
09:24
09:21
3min
1
2min
Jalesar Road
156 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
1
1min
Barhan
169 km
10:06
10:14
10:08
10:15
On Time
1
2min
Tundla Jn
184 km
10:28
11:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04937 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special 04937 train running or not?

A. Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special 04937 train starts from Ghaziabad at 06:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special 04937 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special 04937 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special 04937 train?

A. The last stop for Ghaziabad - Tundla Emu Express Special 04937 train is Tundla Jn(TDL). The train reaches Tundla Jn at 10:28