Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04968 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GZB
17:10
Ghaziabad
2hr 45min
16 Stops
PWL
19:55
Palwal
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04968 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04968. Check Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04968 seat availability from Ghaziabad station to Palwal station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GZB
PWL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04968 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04968 Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ghaziabad station and ends at Palwal. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ghaziabad and Palwal and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GZBGhaziabadstarts17:10-0611On Time
SBBSahibabad17:1717:181min7 km11118min
VVBViveka Vihar17:2317:241min11 km31118min
DSADelhi Shahdara17:2617:271min14 km41118min
DLIOld Delhi17:4817:502min20 km51134min
DSBSadar Bazar17:5817:591min22 km41142min
NDLSNew Delhi18:2818:302min24 km61136min
CSBShivaji Bridge18:3218:331min25 km31137min
TKJTilak Bridge18:3618:371min26 km31137min
NZMH Nizamuddin18:4418:451min31 km41134min
OKAOkhla18:4918:501min35 km31135min
TKDTuglakabad18:5718:581min42 km11139min
FDBFaridabad19:0719:081min52 km31142min
FDNFaridabad Nw Tn19:1319:141min56 km11143min
BVHBallabgarh19:1919:201min60 km21143min
ASTAsaoti19:2919:301min70 km31143min
PWLPalwal19:55ends-81 km11139min

Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Ghaziabad at
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghaziabad
-
Source
17:10
On Time
6
Source
Sahibabad
6 km
17:17
17:18
1min
1
-
Viveka Vihar
11 km
17:23
17:24
1min
3
-
Delhi Shahdara
13 km
17:27
17:26
17:27
17:27
1min
4
-
Old Delhi
20 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
5
2min
Sadar Bazar
21 km
17:59
17:58
17:59
17:59
1min
4
-
New Delhi
23 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
6
2min
Shivaji Bridge
24 km
18:33
18:32
18:33
18:33
1min
3
-
Tilak Bridge
26 km
18:37
18:36
18:37
18:37
1min
3
-
H Nizamuddin
30 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
4
1min
Okhla
34 km
18:50
18:49
18:50
18:50
1min
3
-
Tuglakabad
41 km
18:58
18:57
18:58
18:58
1min
1
-
Faridabad
51 km
19:08
19:07
19:08
19:08
1min
3
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
55 km
19:14
19:13
19:14
19:14
1min
1
-
Ballabgarh
59 km
19:20
19:19
19:20
19:20
1min
2
-
Asaoti
69 km
19:30
19:29
19:30
19:30
1min
3
-
Palwal
81 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04968 Train Information

Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special (04968) train runs from Ghaziabad to Palwal. This passenger train covers a distance of about 81 km. The fare classes on 04968 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Ghaziabad to Palwal Trains Seat Availability
Ghaziabad to Palwal Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ghaziabad to Palwal