Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04968 Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04968 Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special train live running status. 04968 Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special train runs from Ghaziabad (GZB) to Palwal (PWL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04968 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 04968 Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special from Ghaziabad is 17:10. The arrival time to Palwal is 19:55. The total distance covered by Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special is 81 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ghaziabad to Palwal. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special - 04968.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Ghaziabad at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghaziabad
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
6
Source
Sahibabad
6 km
17:18
17:17
17:18
17:18
1min
2
-
Viveka Vihar
11 km
17:24
17:23
17:24
17:24
1min
1
-
Delhi Shahdara
13 km
17:27
17:26
17:27
17:27
1min
4
-
Old Delhi
20 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
9
2min
Sadar Bazar
21 km
17:59
17:58
17:59
17:59
1min
4
-
New Delhi
23 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
6
2min
Shivaji Bridge
24 km
18:33
18:32
18:33
18:33
1min
3
-
Tilak Bridge
26 km
18:37
18:36
18:37
18:37
1min
3
-
H Nizamuddin
30 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
4
1min
Okhla
34 km
18:50
18:49
18:50
18:50
1min
3
-
Tuglakabad
41 km
18:58
18:57
18:58
18:58
1min
1
-
Faridabad
51 km
19:08
19:07
19:08
19:08
1min
3
-
Faridabad Nw Tn
55 km
19:14
19:13
19:14
19:14
1min
1
-
Ballabgarh
59 km
19:20
19:19
19:20
19:20
1min
4
-
Asaoti
69 km
19:30
19:29
19:30
19:30
1min
3
-
Palwal
81 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04968 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04968 train running or not?

A. Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04968 train starts from Ghaziabad at 17:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04968 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04968 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04968 train?

A. The last stop for Ghaziabad - Palwal Emu Express Special 04968 train is Palwal(PWL). The train reaches Palwal at 19:55