Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

05035 Utr Samprk K Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
16:00
Old Delhi
5hr
12 Stops
RMR
21:00
Ramnagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05035 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR415
October 2021
Wed, 20 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 8min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 236
2hr 8min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 277
55min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 268
55min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 359
55min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 382
55min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 412
55min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 394
55min
View 4 Months Calendar
RMR
DLI
-
-
-

05035 Schedule & Time Table

05035 - Utr Samprk K Spl runs from Old Delhi to Ramnagar, 7 days of the week. The 05035 mail express train departs from Old Delhi at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Ramnagar at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 05035 train is 5hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Moradabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 40min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Utr Samprk K Spl - 05035 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Utr Samprk K Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts16:00-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad16:4216:442min20 km-11-
AMROAmroha18:1818:202min131 km-11-
MBMoradabad19:0019:4040min161 km-11-
RMURampur20:0920:123min189 km-11-
BLQRBilaspur Road20:3520:372min216 km-11-
RUPCRudrapur City20:4820:535min234 km-11-
LKULal Kuan21:2821:335min255 km-11-
HDWHaldwani22:0622:115min271 km-11-
KGMKathgodam22:45ends-278 km-11-
MBMoradabad19:0019:1010min161 km-21-
KPVKashipur20:2020:255min212 km-21-
RMRRamnagar21:00ends-239 km-21-

05035 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Utr Samprk K Spl - 05035 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
16:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Ghaziabad
-
16:42
16:44
Cancelled
-
-
Amroha
-
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
19:00
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur
-
20:09
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
BILASPUR ROAD
-
20:35
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Rudrapur City
-
20:48
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Lal Kuan
-
21:28
21:33
Cancelled
-
-
Haldwani
-
22:06
22:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kathgodam
-
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Utr Samprk K Spl (05035) Train

05035 is a popular Old Delhi to Ramnagar mail express train and covers a distance of about 239 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05035 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Ramnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05035 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwass train from indian railways
bakwass train from indian railways
worst experience with this train
bakwass train from indian railways
bakwass train from indian railways
bakwass train from indian railways
bakwass train from indian railways
bakwass train from indian railways
bakwass train from indian railways
bakwass train from indian railways
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW