more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

05040 Cpa Ksj Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KSJ
09:00
Kasganj
5hr 30min
17 Stops
CPA
14:30
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05040 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
July 2021
Sat, 24 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 20min
Sun, 25 Jul
AVL 185
2hr 20min
Mon, 26 Jul
AVL 796
2hr 20min
Tue, 27 Jul
AVL 837
2hr 20min
Wed, 28 Jul
AVL 830
2hr 20min
Thu, 29 Jul
AVL 842
2hr 20min
Fri, 30 Jul
AVL 834
3hr 37min
Sat, 31 Jul
AVL 839
20hr 36min
View 4 Months Calendar
CPA
KSJ
-
-
-

05040 Schedule & Time Table

05040 - Cpa Ksj Special runs from Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj, 7 days of the week. The 05040 mail express train departs from Kasganj at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 05040 train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Farrukhabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cpa Ksj Special - 05040 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cpa Ksj Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KSJKasganjstarts09:00-0-11-
SWRTSahawar Town09:1909:212min20 km-11-
GWAGanj Dundwara09:3209:342min33 km-11-
PTIPatiali09:4109:432min39 km-11-
DRODaryaogonj09:5509:572min53 km-11-
RDNRudain10:0710:092min63 km-11-
KMJKaimganj10:2210:242min78 km-11-
FBDFarrukhabad10:5511:005min108 km-11-
FGRFatehgarh11:2311:252min113 km-11-
KLJKamalganj11:3711:392min126 km-11-
GHJGursahaiganj11:5411:562min145 km-11-
KJNKannauj12:2112:232min167 km-11-
ARLAraul Makanpur12:4312:452min182 km-11-
BLUBilhaur12:5512:572min192 km-11-
BJRBarrajpur13:1513:172min212 km-11-
KAPKalianpur13:5313:552min235 km-11-
RPORawatpur14:0914:112min241 km-11-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj14:30ends-245 km-11-

05040 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cpa Ksj Special - 05040 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Yesterday
23-07-2021
Today
24-07-2021
Tomorrow
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Kanpur Anwrganj at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 3hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kasganj
-
Source
09:01
09:00
1min
7
Source
Sahawar Town
19 km
09:18
09:19
09:21
09:21
On Time
1
3min
Ganj Dundwara
32 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
1
2min
PATIALI
38 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
1
2min
DARYAOGONJ
52 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
1
2min
Rudain
62 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
2min
Kaimganj
77 km
10:23
10:22
10:25
10:24
1min
-
2min
Farrukhabad
107 km
10:49
10:55
11:02
11:00
2min
-
13min
Fatehgarh
112 km
11:15
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
10min
Kamalganj
121 km
11:36
11:37
11:44
11:39
5min
-
8min
Gursahaiganj
144 km
12:00
11:54
12:02
11:56
6min
-
2min
Kannauj
166 km
12:34
12:21
12:37
12:23
14min
-
3min
Araul Makanpur
181 km
12:49
12:43
12:51
12:45
6min
-
2min
Bilhaur
192 km
13:01
12:55
13:03
12:57
6min
-
2min
Barrajpur
211 km
13:18
13:15
13:21
13:17
4min
-
3min
Kalianpur
235 km
13:39
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
16min
Rawatpur
240 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
244 km
14:20
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05040 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpa Ksj Special - 05040 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kasganj
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
DL2
Seat Layout
Cpa Ksj Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpa Ksj Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cpa Ksj Special (05040) Train

05040 is a popular Kasganj to Kanpur Anwrganj mail express train and covers a distance of about 245 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05040 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kasganj to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05040 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
10 july ko chlu h kya local train
Henry auto to by wbhhukhyisgdryiirfii
offline ticket book karaen jaldi se jaldi
🙂🙂🙂 accha hai per kaam ka nhi hai
Coach thode bhai sahi karvao aur baki kuch nahi bs offline ticket jaldi batne lage
yh train hamare chetra me atyant hi mahtwapurna bhumika ka kaam krti hai
superb... nice
nice
WRITE A REVIEW