Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gkp Ltt Exp 05063 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
18:00
Gorakhpur Jn
35hr
19 Stops
LTT
05:00
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Ltt Exp 05063 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
NA
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Ltt Exp 05063 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05063 Gkp Ltt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gorakhpur Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts18:00-0-11On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar18:4518:472min42 km-115min
SDDNSiddharth Nagar19:1319:152min73 km-1122min
BNYBarhni19:4619:482min113 km-1132min
BLPBalrampur20:4320:452min181 km-1135min
GDGonda Jn21:4021:5515min221 km-1130min
ASHAishbagh00:4000:5010min344 km-1232min
CNBKanpur Central02:4002:455min415 km-1214min
BSZBharwa Sumerpur04:1504:172min501 km-1253min
RGURagaul04:3204:342min518 km-121hr 3min
BNDABanda Jn05:5206:008min559 km-1235min
CKTDChitrakutdham K07:0007:022min628 km-1230min
STASatna08:4508:505min732 km-1227min
KTEKatni10:0310:052min831 km-1226min
JBPJabalpur11:2011:255min922 km-121hr 15min
ETItarsi Jn17:0017:1010min1166 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn21:1521:205min1473 km-122hr 12min
NKNashik Road01:0001:033min1730 km-133hr 6min
KYNKalyan Jn03:5203:553min1862 km-132hr 49min
LTTLokmanyatilak T05:00ends-1897 km-132hr 47min

Gkp Ltt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 47min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 07:47
Refresh
Updated 3481hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
ANAND NAGAR
41 km
18:50
18:45
18:55
18:47
8min
-
5min
siddharth nagar
72 km
19:35
19:13
19:37
19:15
22min
-
2min
Barhni
112 km
20:18
19:46
20:20
19:48
32min
-
2min
Balrampur
181 km
21:18
20:43
21:23
20:45
38min
-
5min
Gonda Jn
221 km
22:10
21:40
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1425min
Aishbagh
343 km
01:12
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1418min
Kanpur Central
415 km
02:54
02:40
03:35
02:45
50min
-
41min
Bharwa Sumerpur
501 km
05:08
04:15
05:18
04:17
1hr 1min
-
10min
Ragaul
518 km
05:35
04:32
05:36
04:34
1hr 2min
-
1min
Banda Jn
558 km
06:27
05:52
06:36
06:00
36min
-
9min
Chitrakutdham K
627 km
07:30
07:00
07:34
07:02
32min
-
4min
Satna
732 km
09:12
08:45
09:20
08:50
30min
-
8min
Katni
830 km
10:29
10:03
10:40
10:05
35min
-
11min
Jabalpur
921 km
12:35
11:20
14:13
11:25
2hr 48min
-
98min
Itarsi Jn
1165 km
17:00
17:00
19:04
17:10
1hr 54min
-
124min
Bhusaval Jn
1472 km
23:27
21:15
23:46
21:20
2hr 26min
-
19min
Nashik Road
1729 km
04:06
01:00
04:09
01:03
3hr 6min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1862 km
06:41
03:52
06:51
03:55
2hr 56min
-
10min
Lokmanyatilak T
1896 km
07:47
05:00
Destination
2hr 47min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Ltt Exp 05063 Train Information

Gkp Ltt Exp (05063) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1897 km. The fare classes on 05063 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Ltt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Ltt Exp 05063 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice hame is trine se bahot khusi hai
nice hame is trine se bahot khusi hai
15063 train kabhi se chalu hogi ticket booking nahin ho raha hai kya Abhi
nice hame is trine se bahot khusi hai
nice hame is trine se bahot khusi hai
4 july ki booking kb hogi 😬
nice hame is trine se bahot khusi hai
Thanks railway board and railway minister Piyush Goyal sir
cleanliness isvery poor plus the passengers travelking are too dirtyy
cleanliness isvery poor plus the passengers travelking are too dirtyy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW