Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

05076 Triveni Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPU
08:25
Tanakpur
21hr 25min
35 Stops
CPU
05:50
Chopan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05076 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
October 2021
Sat, 16 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 31min
Sun, 17 Oct
WL7
87% Chances
1hr 31min
Tue, 19 Oct
AVL 0005
1hr 31min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 0012
1hr 31min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 0012
1hr 31min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 0012
1hr 31min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 0012
1hr 47min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 0012
1hr 47min
View 4 Months Calendar
CPU
TPU
-
-
-

05076 Schedule & Time Table

05076 - Triveni Exp Spl runs from Tanakpur to Chopan, 4 days of the week. The 05076 mail express train departs from Tanakpur at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Chopan at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 05076 train is 21hr 25min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Prayagraj Jn. is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Triveni Exp Spl - 05076 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Triveni Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPUTanakpurstarts08:25-0-11-
KHMAKhatima08:4508:505min25 km-11-
MJZMajhola Pakarya09:0709:092min38 km-11-
PBEPilibhit Jn09:4309:485min63 km-11-
IZNIzzatnagar10:3810:435min114 km-11-
BCBareilly City11:0511:105min119 km-11-
BEBareilly11:2511:305min121 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur12:3112:332min192 km-11-
HRIHardoi13:4613:482min255 km-11-
SANSandila14:3314:352min308 km-11-
AMGAlamnagar15:2715:281min350 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr15:5516:0510min356 km-11-
NHNNigohan16:5216:531min392 km-11-
BCNBachhrawan17:0317:052min404 km-11-
HCPHarchandpur17:2017:211min419 km-11-
RBLRae Bareli Jn17:5518:005min434 km-11-
LMNLachhmanpur18:2118:221min455 km-11-
UCRUnchahar Jn18:4818:502min472 km-11-
PQNPariawan K.k.rd19:0319:041min483 km-11-
GRMRGarhi Manikpur19:2719:281min490 km-11-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj19:3919:401min502 km-11-
LGOLalgopalganj20:1220:131min516 km-11-
RMCRam Chaura Road20:3420:351min523 km-11-
PFMPhaphamau Jn21:2421:251min544 km-11-
PRGPrayag21:4021:422min551 km-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.22:0022:2020min557 km-11-
NYNNaini22:4022:422min565 km-11-
MJAMeja Road23:1523:161min595 km-11-
BDLVindhyachal00:3800:402min639 km-12-
MZPMirzapur01:0001:055min647 km-12-
CARChunar02:1002:155min678 km-12-
SKGHSaktesgarh02:4502:461min699 km-12-
LUSALusa03:1903:201min720 km-12-
SBDRSonbhadra04:0504:105min754 km-12-
CUKChurk04:2104:221min759 km-12-
CPUChopan05:5006:0010min781 km-12-

05076 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Triveni Exp Spl - 05076 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Bareilly City at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tanakpur
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Khatima
23 km
08:52
08:45
08:56
08:50
6min
-
4min
Majhola Pakarya
36 km
09:09
09:07
09:18
09:09
9min
-
9min
Pilibhit Jn
62 km
09:39
09:43
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
9min
Izzatnagar
113 km
10:36
10:38
10:51
10:43
8min
-
15min
Bareilly City
117 km
11:00
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
120 km
11:25
11:25
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
5min
Shahjehanpur
190 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
253 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Sandila
306 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Alamnagar
349 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
354 km
15:55
15:55
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
10min
Nigohan
390 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Bachhrawan
402 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Harchandpur
417 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
432 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Lachhmanpur
453 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
470 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Pariawan K.k.rd
481 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
488 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
500 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
514 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Ram Chaura Road
521 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
542 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
549 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
555 km
22:00
22:00
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
20min
Naini
562 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Meja Road
593 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
Vindhyachal
637 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
645 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Chunar
676 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Saktesgarh
697 km
02:45
02:45
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
1min
Lusa
717 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Sonbhadra
752 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Churk
757 km
04:21
04:21
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
1min
Chopan
-
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05076 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Triveni Exp Spl - 05076 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tanakpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
A1
D4
D5
D6
D7
DL2
Seat Layout
Triveni Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutTriveni Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Triveni Exp Spl (05076) Train

05076 is a popular Tanakpur to Chopan mail express train and covers a distance of about 781 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05076 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tanakpur to Chopan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05076 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bad facility all activities very bad all activities very bad
bad facility all activities very bad all activities very bad
I'm very happy during with this train 🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆🚆
bad facility all activities very bad all activities very bad
bad facility all activities very bad all activities very bad
bad facility all activities very bad all activities very bad
bad facility all activities very bad all activities very bad
bad facility all activities very bad all activities very bad
bad facility all activities very bad all activities very bad
bad facility all activities very bad all activities very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW