Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special 05136 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ARJ
14:20
Aunrihar Jn
4hr 55min
29 Stops
CPR
19:15
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special 05136 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
CPR
ARJ
-
-
-

Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special 05136 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special - 05136 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special 05136 runs from Aunrihar Jn to Chhapra, 7 days. The Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special 05136 passenger departs from Aunrihar Jn at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special train is 4hr 55min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special - 05136 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special has the longest halt time at Ballia, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ARJAunrihar Jnstarts14:20-0-11On Time
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri14:2714:281min5 km-113min
TRNTaraon14:3614:371min13 km2113min
BSCKBasuchak14:4314:441min19 km211On Time
NDJNandganj14:4914:512min22 km-113min
SAHRSaheri14:5915:001min28 km211On Time
AKSAnkuspur15:0715:092min32 km2113min
GCTGhazipur City15:1715:203min40 km-113min
GZTGhazipur Ghat15:2515:261min44 km111On Time
FPAWFatehpur Atwa Halt15:3115:321min48 km111On Time
SBKShahbaz Kuli15:4215:431min52 km1115min
YFPYusufpur15:5115:521min59 km1115min
DDDDhondha Dih16:0016:011min67 km1116min
KMDRKarimuddin Pur16:0916:101min73 km2115min
TJDTajpur Dehma16:1816:191min81 km211On Time
CBNChit Baragaon16:2716:281min88 km1116min
PEPPhephna Jn16:3516:361min94 km211On Time
SVISagarpali16:4416:451min99 km211On Time
BUIBallia17:0017:055min104 km2115min
BCDBansdih Road17:1617:171min114 km2116min
CATAChhata Aschaura17:2317:241min117 km211On Time
STWSahatwar17:2917:301min122 km1117min
ROIReoti17:4517:472min130 km2116min
DCPDal Chapra17:5918:001min135 km111On Time
SIPSuraimanpur18:0618:071min142 km1116min
BKLABakulha18:1818:202min148 km1116min
MHTManjhi18:3118:321min154 km111On Time
RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt18:3918:401min160 km111On Time
GTSTGautamsthan18:5218:542min162 km1118min
CPRChhapra19:15ends-171 km-11On Time

Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Aunrihar Jn at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aunrihar Jn
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Saiyedpur Bhtri
4 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
TARAON
12 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
BASUCHAK
18 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
22 km
14:49
14:49
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
2min
SAHERI
28 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
ANKUSPUR
32 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
39 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Ghazipur Ghat
43 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
48 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
52 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Yusufpur
59 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
DHONDHA DIH
66 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Karimuddin Pur
73 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Tajpur Dehma
80 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Chit Baragaon
88 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
94 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Sagarpali
99 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Ballia
104 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Bansdih Road
113 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
CHHATA ASCHAURA
117 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Sahatwar
121 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Reoti
130 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
DAL CHAPRA
135 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Suraimanpur
141 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
BAKULHA
148 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Manjhi
153 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT
159 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
GAUTAMSTHAN
161 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
170 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special 05136 Train Information

Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special (05136) train runs from Aunrihar Jn to Chhapra. This passenger train covers a distance of about 171 km. The fare classes on 05136 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special 05136 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
taren ki lukesan thik nahi bata raha hai
ALL MANAGEMENT'S IS RIGHT BUT LOCATION OF TRAIN NOT SHOW CORRECT .
taren ki lukesan thik nahi bata raha hai
baithane ki suvidha achchhi h.
taren ki lukesan thik nahi bata raha hai
taren ki lukesan thik nahi bata raha hai
WRITE A REVIEW