Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05136 Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05136 Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special train live running status. 05136 Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special train runs from Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) to Chhapra (CPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05136 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 05136 Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special from Aunrihar Jn is 14:20. The arrival time to Chhapra is 19:15. The total distance covered by Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special is 170 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Aunrihar Jn to Chhapra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special - 05136.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Aunrihar Jn at 14:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aunrihar Jn
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
Saiyedpur Bhtri
4 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Taraon
12 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Basuchak
18 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
22 km
14:49
14:49
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
2min
Saheri
28 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Ankuspur
32 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
39 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Ghazipur Ghat
43 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
48 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
52 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Yusufpur
59 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Dhondha Dih
66 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Karimuddin Pur
73 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Tajpur Dehma
80 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Chit Baragaon
88 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
94 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Sagarpali
99 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Ballia
104 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Bansdih Road
113 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Chhata Aschaura
117 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Sahatwar
121 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Reoti
130 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Dal Chapra
135 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Suraimanpur
141 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Bakulha
148 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Manjhi
153 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Revelganj Ghat Halt
159 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Gautamsthan
161 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
170 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05136 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special 05136 running or not?

A. Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special 05136 starts from Aunrihar Jn at 14:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special 05136 now?

A. Check the location of Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special 05136 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special 05136 train?

A. The last stop for Aunrihar - Chhapra Demu Express Special 05136 train is Chhapra(CPR). The train reaches Chhapra at 19:15