Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

05147 Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTT
06:00
Bhatni Jn
4hr 20min
23 Stops
BCY
10:20
Varanasi City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05147 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BCY
BTT
-
-
-

05147 Schedule & Time Table

05147 - Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special runs from Bhatni Jn to Varanasi City, 6 days of the week. The 05147 passenger train departs from Bhatni Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Varanasi City at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of 05147 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Mau Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special - 05147 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTTBhatni Jnstarts06:00-0-11On Time
POKLPeokol06:0706:081min5 km111On Time
SRUSalempur Jn06:1406:162min10 km111
LRDLar Road06:2506:272min20 km111
TTITurtipar06:3306:341min26 km111On Time
BLTRBelthara Road06:4406:462min33 km111
GOXGobindpur Dugli06:5306:541min40 km111On Time
KERKirihrapur07:0007:022min46 km1112min
CKYDChakra Road07:1007:111min54 km111On Time
IAAIndara Jn07:1807:202min60 km-113min
MAUMau Jn07:3507:405min68 km2112min
PNRAPaniara07:4807:491min74 km111On Time
PPHPipri Dih07:5307:552min79 km1115min
NAKDNaik Dih08:0208:031min84 km111On Time
DLRDullahapur08:1108:132min89 km1112min
JKNJakhanian08:2308:252min97 km1114min
HMPRHamarpur08:3008:311min101 km111On Time
SDTSadat08:4008:422min107 km1114min
MHOMahpur08:5308:552min117 km-114min
ARJAunrihar Jn09:0809:102min126 km-112min
RJIRajawari09:1809:202min134 km-118min
KDQKadipur09:2609:282min141 km-1110min
SRNTSarnath09:4309:452min151 km-115min
BCYVaranasi City10:20ends-158 km-11On Time

05147 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special - 05147 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Yet to start from Bhatni Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 4hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatni Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
PEOKOL
5 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Salempur Jn
10 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Lar Road
19 km
06:25
06:25
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
2min
Turtipar
26 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Belthara Road
32 km
06:44
06:44
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
2min
Gobindpur Dugli
39 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Kirihrapur
46 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
CHAKRA ROAD
54 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Indara Jn
60 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
67 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
PANIARA
74 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Pipri Dih
78 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
NAIK DIH
84 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
1min
Dullahapur
88 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Jakhanian
97 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Hamarpur
101 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Sadat
107 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Mahpur
116 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
125 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
RAJAWARI
134 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
KADIPUR
141 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Sarnath
151 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi City
157 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (05147) Train

05147 is a popular Bhatni Jn to Varanasi City passenger train and covers a distance of about 158 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05147 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Deoria to Varanasi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05147 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No cleanliness throughout the train. Delayed timing and lots of crowd without masks. No checking by the authority.
No cleanliness throughout the train. Delayed timing and lots of crowd without masks. No checking by the authority.
WRITE A REVIEW