Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05147 Bhatni - Varanasi City Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05147 Bhatni - Varanasi City Memu Express Special train live running status. 05147 Bhatni - Varanasi City Memu Express Special train runs from Bhatni Jn (BTT) to Varanasi City (BCY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05147 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 05147 Bhatni - Varanasi City Memu Express Special from Bhatni Jn is 06:01. The arrival time to Varanasi City is 11:23. The total distance covered by Bhatni - Varanasi City Memu Express Special is 157 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhatni Jn to Varanasi City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhatni - Varanasi City Memu Express Special - 05147.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
Overall delay: 58min
Reached Varanasi City at 11:23
Refresh
Updated 11hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatni Jn
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
1
Source
PEOKOL
5 km
06:11
06:07
06:13
06:08
5min
1
2min
Salempur Jn
10 km
06:19
06:14
06:23
06:16
7min
1
4min
Lar Road
19 km
06:38
06:23
06:41
06:25
16min
1
3min
Turtipar
26 km
06:49
06:35
06:50
06:36
14min
1
1min
Belthara Road
32 km
06:56
06:50
07:11
06:51
20min
1
15min
Gobindpur Dugli
39 km
07:18
06:59
07:19
07:00
19min
1
1min
Kirihrapur
46 km
07:25
07:08
07:27
07:09
18min
1
2min
CHAKRA ROAD
54 km
07:34
07:17
07:35
07:18
17min
1
1min
Indara Jn
59 km
07:48
07:34
08:00
07:35
25min
3
12min
Mau Jn
67 km
08:10
07:50
08:23
07:55
28min
2
13min
PANIARA
74 km
08:02
08:03
5min
1
1min
Pipri Dih
78 km
08:36
08:09
08:38
08:10
28min
1
2min
NAIK DIH
84 km
08:15
08:16
5min
1
1min
Dullahapur
88 km
08:51
08:23
08:52
08:25
27min
1
1min
Jakhanian
97 km
09:02
08:41
09:04
08:42
22min
1
2min
Hamarpur
101 km
09:11
08:49
09:12
08:50
22min
1
1min
Sadat
106 km
09:20
09:09
09:22
09:10
12min
2
2min
Mahpur
116 km
09:30
09:19
09:31
09:20
11min
1
1min
Aunrihar Jn
125 km
09:41
09:38
09:45
09:40
5min
5
4min
RAJAWARI
134 km
09:54
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
2
3min
KADIPUR
141 km
10:06
10:03
10:07
10:04
3min
2
1min
Sarnath
151 km
10:18
10:12
11:12
10:14
58min
2
54min
Varanasi City
157 km
11:23
10:25
Destination
58min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05147 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bhatni - Varanasi City Memu Express Special 05147 train running or not?

A. Bhatni - Varanasi City Memu Express Special 05147 train starts from Bhatni Jn at 06:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhatni - Varanasi City Memu Express Special 05147 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhatni - Varanasi City Memu Express Special 05147 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhatni - Varanasi City Memu Express Special 05147 train?

A. The last stop for Bhatni - Varanasi City Memu Express Special 05147 train is Varanasi City(BCY). The train reaches Varanasi City at 11:23