Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special 05165 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
THE
10:20
Thawe Jn
2hr 30min
17 Stops
CPJ
12:50
Kaptanganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special 05165 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
CPJ
THE
-
-
-

Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special 05165 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special - 05165 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special 05165 runs from Thawe Jn to Kaptanganj Jn, 7 days. The Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special 05165 passenger departs from Thawe Jn at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Kaptanganj Jn at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special - 05165 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special has the longest halt time at Sasa Musa,Jalalpur,Tariasujan,Tamkuhi Road,Dudahi,Kath Kuiyan,Padrauna,Barharagani,Ramkola,Lakshmiganj, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
THEThawe Jnstarts10:20-0-11On Time
NKBRNarkatia Bazar10:2510:261min5 km111On Time
SSUSasa Musa10:3010:322min11 km-118min
SPYASipaya10:3810:391min16 km111On Time
JGPJalalpur10:4310:452min19 km-1110min
TPVTinpheria10:5110:521min23 km111On Time
TRJTariasujan10:5610:582min28 km-1111min
TOITamkuhi Road11:0611:082min36 km-1115min
GSRMGauri Shri Ram H11:1511:161min43 km-11On Time
DUEDudahi11:2111:232min49 km-1114min
CHAFChaf Halt11:2911:301min55 km111On Time
KKTKath Kuiyan11:3511:372min60 km-1114min
POUPadrauna11:4411:462min68 km-1114min
BAGJBarharagani11:5311:552min75 km11115min
RKLRamkola12:0312:052min83 km-1115min
LIJLakshmiganj12:1112:132min89 km-1116min
MTBGMathia Barghat12:1912:201min93 km111
CPJKaptanganj Jn12:50ends-99 km-114min

Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 29min
Reached LAKSHMIGANJ at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Thawe Jn
-
Source
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
Source
NARKATIA BAZAR
5 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Sasa Musa
10 km
10:38
10:30
10:40
10:32
8min
-
2min
SIPAYA
15 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
JALALPUR
19 km
10:52
10:43
10:54
10:45
9min
-
2min
TINPHERIA
23 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
TARIASUJAN
27 km
11:08
10:56
11:10
10:58
12min
-
2min
Tamkuhi Road
36 km
11:20
11:06
11:22
11:08
14min
-
2min
Gauri Shri Ram H
43 km
11:15
11:15
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
1min
Dudahi
48 km
11:36
11:21
11:38
11:23
15min
-
2min
CHAF HALT
55 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Kath Kuiyan
59 km
11:52
11:35
11:54
11:37
17min
-
2min
Padrauna
67 km
12:04
11:44
12:06
11:46
20min
-
2min
BARHARAGANI
74 km
12:16
11:53
12:18
11:55
23min
-
2min
Ramkola
83 km
12:28
12:03
12:30
12:05
25min
-
2min
LAKSHMIGANJ
89 km
12:40
12:11
12:42
12:13
29min
-
2min
Mathia Barghat
93 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Kaptanganj Jn
98 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special 05165 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special - 05165 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Thawe Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutThawe - Kaptanganj Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special 05165 Train Information

Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special (05165) train runs from Thawe Jn to Kaptanganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 99 km. The fare classes on 05165 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Thawe - Kaptanganj Express Special 05165 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN