Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Muv Bth Puja Spl 05171 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BUI
17:30
Ballia
4hr 35min
25 Stops
SHG
22:05
Shahganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Muv Bth Puja Spl 05171 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SHG
BUI
-
-
-

Muv Bth Puja Spl 05171 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05171 Muv Bth Puja Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ballia station and ends at Shahganj Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ballia and Shahganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BUIBalliastarts17:30-0-11-
SVISagarpali17:3717:381min5 km111-
PEPPhephna Jn17:4417:462min10 km311-
JGKSJigni Khas17:5417:551min16 km111-
CHRChilkahar18:0018:022min21 km111-
SNRASanwara18:0918:101min26 km111-
RSRRasra18:1818:202min32 km111-
RJMPRajmalpur Road18:2918:301min40 km111-
RTPRatanpura18:4118:432min46 km111-
HLPHaldharpur18:5118:521min54 km111-
IAAIndara Jn19:0419:062min61 km211-
MAUMau Jn19:2019:3010min69 km311On Time
PLGHPaligarh19:3819:391min76 km111-
KRTKhurahat19:4319:452min81 km111-
MMAMuhammadabad19:5319:552min90 km111-
SAASathiaon20:0320:052min99 km111-
SDHASidhari Halt20:1420:151min109 km111-
AMHAzamgarh20:2520:305min112 km111-
RKSSarai Rani20:3620:382min120 km-11-
PHYPhariha20:4520:461min127 km111-
SJERSanjarpur20:5320:541min132 km111-
SMZSarai Mir20:5821:002min138 km-11-
KRNDKhorason Road21:1321:152min147 km-11-
DJDDidarganj Road21:2921:301min154 km111-
KHJAKhanja Halt21:3721:381min162 km111-
SHGShahganj Jn22:05ends-168 km-11-

Muv Bth Puja Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Azamgarh at 20:37
Refresh
Updated 6hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ballia
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Sagarpali
5 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Phephna Jn
10 km
17:50
17:44
18:10
17:46
24min
-
20min
Jigni Khas
15 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Chilkahar
21 km
18:25
18:00
18:27
18:02
25min
-
2min
SANWARA
25 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Rasra
32 km
18:43
18:18
18:44
18:20
24min
-
1min
Rajmalpur Road
40 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpura
45 km
19:00
18:41
19:02
18:43
19min
-
2min
HALDHARPUR
53 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Indara Jn
60 km
19:23
19:04
19:25
19:06
19min
-
2min
Mau Jn
68 km
19:35
19:20
19:40
19:30
10min
-
5min
PALIGARH
76 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
KHURAHAT
81 km
19:58
19:43
20:00
19:45
15min
-
2min
Muhammadabad
90 km
20:08
19:53
20:10
19:55
15min
-
2min
Sathiaon
99 km
20:18
20:03
20:20
20:05
15min
-
2min
SIDHARI HALT
109 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Azamgarh
111 km
20:37
20:25
20:40
20:30
12min
-
3min
Sarai Rani
119 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
PHARIHA
126 km
20:52
20:45
20:53
20:46
8min
-
1min
SANJARPUR
132 km
21:00
20:53
21:01
20:54
7min
-
1min
Sarai Mir
137 km
21:05
20:58
21:06
21:00
7min
-
1min
Khorason Road
146 km
21:16
21:13
21:17
21:15
3min
-
1min
DIDARGANJ ROAD
153 km
21:28
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Khanja Halt
161 km
21:38
21:37
21:39
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
167 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Muv Bth Puja Spl 05171 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Muv Bth Puja Spl - 05171 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ballia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Muv Bth Puja Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMuv Bth Puja Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Muv Bth Puja Spl 05171 Train Information

Muv Bth Puja Spl (05171) train runs from Ballia to Shahganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 168 km. The fare classes on 05171 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Muv Bth Puja Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Muv Bth Puja Spl 05171 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN