Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Gkp Pnvl Spl 05191 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
19:00
Gorakhpur Jn
33hr 20min
15 Stops
PNVL
04:20
Panvel
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gkp Pnvl Spl 05191 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR395
3A
INR1770
SL
INR670
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Wed, 22 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNVL
GKP
-
-
-

Gkp Pnvl Spl 05191 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gkp Pnvl Spl - 05191 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gkp Pnvl Spl 05191 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Panvel, 2 days. The Gkp Pnvl Spl 05191 mail express departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Panvel at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of Gkp Pnvl Spl train is 33hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gkp Pnvl Spl - 05191 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gkp Pnvl Spl has the longest halt time at Aishbagh,V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs,Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Gkp Pnvl Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts19:00-0-11On Time
KLDKhalilabad19:4019:422min34 km-11On Time
BSTBasti20:0820:113min64 km-11On Time
GDGonda Jn21:4021:455min152 km-117min
ASHAishbagh00:4000:5010min274 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central02:1502:205min346 km-1211min
ORAIOrai04:1404:162min452 km-1230min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs06:3006:4010min566 km-1212min
BINABina Jn09:4509:505min719 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn11:5011:555min858 km-124min
ETItarsi Jn13:4013:5010min950 km-1212min
KNWKhandwa17:1017:155min1133 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn19:1519:205min1256 km-12On Time
NKNashik Road23:1523:205min1514 km-12On Time
KYNKalyan Jn03:1203:153min1646 km-13On Time
PNVLPanvel04:20ends-1680 km-13On Time

Gkp Pnvl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 9550hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
Source
Khalilabad
34 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Basti
64 km
20:08
20:08
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
153 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
5min
Aishbagh
275 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
351 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Orai
455 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
568 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
721 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
859 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
951 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1135 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1258 km
19:15
19:15
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
5min
Nashik Road
1515 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1649 km
03:12
03:12
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
3min
Panvel
1684 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gkp Pnvl Spl 05191 Train Information

Gkp Pnvl Spl (05191) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Panvel. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1680 km. The fare classes on 05191 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gkp Pnvl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gkp Pnvl Spl 05191 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut badhiya hai bahut badhiya hai
WRITE A REVIEW