Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

05207 Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
10:45
Darbhanga Jn
4hr 15min
30 Stops
RXL
15:00
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05207 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RXL
DBG
-
-
-

05207 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special - 05207 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 05207 - Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special runs from Darbhanga Jn to Raxaul Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05207 passenger train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 05207 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special - 05207 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Sitamarhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts10:45-0111On Time
SHEOShisho10:5210:531min7 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur11:0011:011min11 km-111hr 39min
TQRTektar11:0711:081min17 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul11:1511:161min23 km-111hr 42min
MRTAMuraitha11:2111:221min28 km111On Time
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt11:2611:271min30 km111On Time
JGAJogiara11:3211:331min35 km-111hr 46min
CNXChandauna Halt11:3911:401min40 km111On Time
JNRJanakpur Road11:4511:461min43 km-111hr 50min
BCPRBachharpur Halt11:5111:521min47 km111On Time
AWPRAwapur11:5611:571min50 km-11On Time
BJTBajpatti12:0312:041min55 km-111hr 55min
PSZParsauni12:1012:111min60 km-111hr 59min
BHSABhisa Halt12:1612:171min64 km-11On Time
SMISitamarhi12:2212:275min68 km-112hr 4min
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt12:3912:401min74 km111On Time
RIGARiga12:4512:461min77 km-112hr 19min
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt12:5212:531min83 km111On Time
DAGDhang13:0513:061min89 km1112hr 26min
BGUBairagnia13:1513:161min97 km-112hr 36min
GRNAGurhanwa13:2513:261min102 km111On Time
KWCKundwa Chainpur13:3313:341min107 km1112hr 44min
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt13:3813:391min110 km111On Time
GRHGhorasahan13:4513:461min115 km-112hr 47min
JMMJaimurtinagar13:5413:551min121 km111On Time
CAOChauradano14:0114:021min127 km-112hr 49min
PPKPachpokharia14:0814:091min132 km111On Time
ADXAdapur14:1514:161min138 km-112hr 53min
NKUNakardei14:2214:231min144 km111On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn15:00ends-151 km-112hr 42min

05207 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Overall delay: 49min
Reached CHAURADANO at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
10:50
10:45
5min
-
Source
SHISHO
7 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
11 km
11:06
11:00
11:07
11:01
6min
-
1min
TEKTAR
16 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
23 km
11:23
11:15
11:24
11:16
8min
-
1min
MURAITHA
27 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
30 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
JOGIARA
34 km
11:45
11:32
11:47
11:33
14min
-
2min
CHANDAUNA HALT
39 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
42 km
12:04
11:45
12:11
11:46
25min
-
7min
Bachharpur Halt
47 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
AWAPUR
49 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
BAJPATTI
54 km
12:32
12:03
12:33
12:04
29min
-
1min
PARSAUNI
60 km
12:47
12:10
12:49
12:11
38min
-
2min
BHISA HALT
64 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
68 km
13:00
12:22
13:07
12:27
40min
-
7min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
73 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
RIGA
77 km
13:21
12:45
13:22
12:46
36min
-
1min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
82 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
DHANG
88 km
13:38
13:05
13:45
13:06
39min
-
7min
Bairagnia
97 km
13:56
13:15
13:58
13:16
42min
-
2min
GURHANWA
102 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
107 km
14:15
13:33
14:17
13:34
43min
-
2min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
109 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
115 km
14:32
13:45
14:33
13:46
47min
-
1min
Jaimurtinagar
120 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
CHAURADANO
126 km
14:50
14:01
14:51
14:02
49min
-
1min
PACHPOKHARIA
132 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Adapur
138 km
15:04
14:15
15:05
14:16
49min
-
1min
Nakardei
144 km
15:11
14:22
15:12
14:23
49min
-
1min
Raxaul Jn
150 km
15:18
15:00
Destination
18min
-
Destination
view full running status

Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special (05207) Train

Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special (05207) is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Raxaul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05207 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
T he actual time of this train from starting point is 1:30pm but 4:0pm not started yet.very poor train.
the actual time of this train from starting point is 10:45am but 11:35 not started yet.
the actual time of this train from starting point is 10:45am but 11:35 not started yet.
the actual time of this train from starting point is 10:45am but 11:35 not started yet.
the actual time of this train from starting point is 10:45am but 11:35 not started yet.
This train is always late and if you find it punctual then you are the lucky one.
Good good good good good good
Not Good Not Good Not Good Not Good Not Good Not Good
Good good good good good good
the actual time of this train from starting point is 10:45am but 11:35 not started yet.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW