Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

05207 Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
10:45
Darbhanga Jn
4hr 15min
30 Stops
RXL
15:00
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05207 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RXL
DBG
-
-
-

05207 Schedule & Time Table

Check Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special - 05207 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 05207 runs from Darbhanga Jn to Raxaul Jn, 7 days. The Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 05207 passenger departs from Darbhanga Jn at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special - 05207 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special has the longest halt time at Sitamarhi, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts10:45-0111On Time
SHEOShisho10:5210:531min7 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur11:0011:011min11 km-1139min
TQRTektar11:0711:081min17 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul11:1511:161min23 km-1148min
MRTAMuraitha11:2111:221min28 km111On Time
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt11:2611:271min30 km111On Time
JGAJogiara11:3211:331min35 km-1149min
CNXChandauna Halt11:3911:401min40 km111On Time
JNRJanakpur Road11:4511:461min43 km-1153min
BCPRBachharpur Halt11:5111:521min47 km111On Time
AWPRAwapur11:5611:571min50 km-11On Time
BJTBajpatti12:0312:041min55 km-1153min
PSZParsauni12:1012:111min60 km-1158min
BHSABhisa Halt12:1612:171min64 km-11On Time
SMISitamarhi12:2212:275min68 km-111hr
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt12:3912:401min74 km111On Time
RIGARiga12:4512:461min77 km-111hr 7min
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt12:5212:531min83 km111On Time
DAGDhang13:0513:061min89 km1111hr 3min
BGUBairagnia13:1513:161min97 km-111hr 7min
GRNAGurhanwa13:2513:261min102 km111On Time
KWCKundwa Chainpur13:3313:341min107 km1111hr 9min
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt13:3813:391min110 km111On Time
GRHGhorasahan13:4513:461min115 km-111hr 18min
JMMJaimurtinagar13:5413:551min121 km111On Time
CAOChauradano14:0114:021min127 km-111hr 17min
PPKPachpokharia14:0814:091min132 km111On Time
ADXAdapur14:1514:161min138 km-111hr 23min
NKUNakardei14:2214:231min144 km111On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn15:00ends-151 km-111hr 3min

05207 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
On Time
Reached Raxaul Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
10:49
10:45
4min
-
Source
SHISHO
7 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
11 km
11:05
11:00
11:06
11:01
5min
-
1min
TEKTAR
16 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
23 km
11:20
11:15
11:21
11:16
5min
-
1min
MURAITHA
27 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
30 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
JOGIARA
34 km
11:36
11:32
11:37
11:33
4min
-
1min
CHANDAUNA HALT
39 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
42 km
11:49
11:45
11:50
11:46
4min
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
47 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
AWAPUR
49 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
BAJPATTI
54 km
12:07
12:03
12:08
12:04
4min
-
1min
PARSAUNI
60 km
12:18
12:10
12:19
12:11
8min
-
1min
BHISA HALT
64 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
68 km
12:26
12:22
12:32
12:27
5min
-
6min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
73 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
RIGA
77 km
12:48
12:45
13:03
12:46
17min
-
15min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
82 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
DHANG
88 km
13:21
13:05
13:22
13:06
16min
-
1min
Bairagnia
97 km
13:39
13:15
13:41
13:16
25min
-
2min
GURHANWA
102 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
107 km
13:56
13:33
13:57
13:34
23min
-
1min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
109 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
115 km
14:12
13:45
14:17
13:46
31min
-
5min
Jaimurtinagar
120 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
CHAURADANO
126 km
14:30
14:01
14:31
14:02
29min
-
1min
PACHPOKHARIA
132 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Adapur
138 km
14:41
14:15
14:43
14:16
27min
-
2min
Nakardei
144 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Raxaul Jn
150 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special (05207) Train

Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special (05207) runs from Darbhanga Jn to Raxaul Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05207 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
T he actual time of this train from starting point is 1:30pm but 4:0pm not started yet.very poor train.
the actual time of this train from starting point is 10:45am but 11:35 not started yet.
the actual time of this train from starting point is 10:45am but 11:35 not started yet.
the actual time of this train from starting point is 10:45am but 11:35 not started yet.
the actual time of this train from starting point is 10:45am but 11:35 not started yet.
This train is always late and if you find it punctual then you are the lucky one.
Good good good good good good
Not Good Not Good Not Good Not Good Not Good Not Good
Good good good good good good
the actual time of this train from starting point is 10:45am but 11:35 not started yet.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW