Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

05207 Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
10:45
Darbhanga Jn
4hr 15min
30 Stops
RXL
15:00
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05207 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RXL
DBG
-
-
-

05207 Schedule & Time Table

05207 - Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special runs from Darbhanga Jn to Raxaul Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05207 passenger train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Raxaul Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 05207 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Sitamarhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special - 05207 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts10:45-0-11On Time
SHEOShisho10:5210:531min7 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur11:0011:011min11 km-1145min
TQRTektar11:0711:081min17 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul11:1511:161min23 km-1148min
MRTAMuraitha11:2111:221min28 km111On Time
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt11:2611:271min30 km111On Time
JGAJogiara11:3211:331min35 km-1149min
CNXChandauna Halt11:3911:401min40 km111On Time
JNRJanakpur Road11:4511:461min43 km-1151min
BCPRBachharpur Halt11:5111:521min47 km111On Time
AWPRAwapur11:5611:571min50 km-11On Time
BJTBajpatti12:0312:041min55 km-1152min
PSZParsauni12:1012:111min60 km-1157min
BHSABhisa Halt12:1612:171min64 km-11On Time
SMISitamarhi12:2212:275min68 km-111hr 7min
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt12:3912:401min74 km111On Time
RIGARiga12:4512:461min77 km-111hr 5min
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt12:5212:531min83 km111On Time
DAGDhang13:0513:061min89 km1111hr 1min
BGUBairagnia13:1513:161min97 km-111hr 7min
GRNAGurhanwa13:2513:261min102 km111On Time
KWCKundwa Chainpur13:3313:341min107 km1111hr 6min
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt13:3813:391min110 km111On Time
GRHGhorasahan13:4513:461min115 km-111hr 8min
JMMJaimurtinagar13:5413:551min121 km111On Time
CAOChauradano14:0114:021min127 km-111hr 8min
PPKPachpokharia14:0814:091min132 km111On Time
ADXAdapur14:1514:161min138 km-111hr 9min
NKUNakardei14:2214:231min144 km111On Time
RXLRaxaul Jn15:00ends-151 km-1149min

05207 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special - 05207 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 42min
Reached Raxaul Jn at 16:42
Refresh
Updated 3hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
12:07
10:45
1hr 22min
-
Source
SHISHO
7 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
11 km
12:23
11:00
12:24
11:01
1hr 23min
-
1min
TEKTAR
16 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Kamtaul
23 km
12:45
11:15
12:47
11:16
1hr 31min
-
2min
MURAITHA
27 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
30 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
JOGIARA
34 km
13:00
11:32
13:01
11:33
1hr 28min
-
1min
CHANDAUNA HALT
39 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Janakpur Road
42 km
13:15
11:45
13:16
11:46
1hr 30min
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
47 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
AWAPUR
49 km
11:56
11:56
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
1min
BAJPATTI
54 km
13:35
12:03
13:36
12:04
1hr 32min
-
1min
PARSAUNI
60 km
13:48
12:10
13:50
12:11
1hr 39min
-
2min
BHISA HALT
64 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
Sitamarhi
68 km
14:08
12:22
14:13
12:27
1hr 46min
-
5min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
73 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
RIGA
77 km
14:30
12:45
14:34
12:46
1hr 48min
-
4min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
82 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
DHANG
88 km
14:52
13:05
14:55
13:06
1hr 49min
-
3min
Bairagnia
97 km
15:10
13:15
15:12
13:16
1hr 56min
-
2min
GURHANWA
102 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
107 km
15:29
13:33
15:31
13:34
1hr 57min
-
2min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
109 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
GHORASAHAN
115 km
15:44
13:45
15:46
13:46
2hr
-
2min
Jaimurtinagar
120 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
CHAURADANO
126 km
15:59
14:01
16:00
14:02
1hr 58min
-
1min
PACHPOKHARIA
132 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Adapur
138 km
16:18
14:15
16:19
14:16
2hr 3min
-
1min
Nakardei
144 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Raxaul Jn
150 km
16:42
15:00
Destination
1hr 42min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special (05207) Train

05207 is a popular Darbhanga Jn to Raxaul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 151 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05207 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Darbhanga to Raxaul through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05207 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train is always late and if you find it punctual then you are the lucky one.
Good good good good good good
Not Good Not Good Not Good Not Good Not Good Not Good
Good good good good good good
the actual time of this train from starting point is 10:45am but 11:35 not started yet.
Good good good good good good
Good good good good good good
Time lost.time paas.Very bad
Good good good good good good
Good good good good good good
WRITE A REVIEW