Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 05207 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
10:45
Darbhanga Jn
4hr 15min
30 Stops
RXL
15:00
Raxaul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 05207 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 05207. Check Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 05207 seat availability from Darbhanga Jn station to Raxaul Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
RXL
DBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 05207 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05207 Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Darbhanga Jn station and ends at Raxaul Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Darbhanga Jn and Raxaul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts10:45-0-1139min
SHEOShisho10:5310:541min7 km1111hr 56min
MHPMuhammadpur10:5911:001min11 km-111hr 59min
TQRTektar11:0611:071min17 km1111hr 39min
KMLKamtaul11:1411:151min23 km-112hr 10min
MRTAMuraitha11:2111:221min28 km1112hr 5min
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt11:2611:271min30 km1112hr 4min
JGAJogiara11:3211:331min35 km-112hr 13min
CNXChandauna Halt11:3911:401min40 km1112hr 14min
JNRJanakpur Road11:4511:461min43 km-112hr 14min
BCPRBachharpur Halt11:5211:531min47 km1112hr 17min
AWPRAwapur11:5711:581min50 km-112hr 15min
BJTBajpatti12:0512:061min55 km-112hr 14min
PSZParsauni12:1212:131min60 km-112hr 15min
BHSABhisa Halt12:1812:191min64 km-112hr 16min
SMISitamarhi12:3712:425min68 km-112hr 7min
TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt12:5012:511min74 km1112hr 8min
RIGARiga12:5612:571min77 km-112hr 8min
MMDLMohini Mandal Halt13:0313:041min83 km1112hr 8min
DAGDhang13:1313:141min89 km1112hr 6min
BGUBairagnia13:2813:291min97 km-112hr 4min
GRNAGurhanwa13:4213:431min102 km1112hr 2min
KWCKundwa Chainpur13:4813:491min107 km1112hr 2min
RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt13:5313:541min110 km1112hr 4min
GRHGhorasahan14:0014:011min115 km-112hr 5min
JMMJaimurtinagar14:1014:111min121 km1112hr 5min
CAOChauradano14:1714:181min127 km-111hr 38min
PPKPachpokharia14:2414:251min132 km1112hr 6min
ADXAdapur14:3114:321min138 km-112hr 6min
NKUNakardei14:3814:391min144 km1112hr 9min
RXLRaxaul Jn15:00ends-151 km-112hr 5min

Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 52min
Reached Raxaul Jn at 16:52
Refresh
Updated 1hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
12:35
10:45
1hr 50min
3
Source
SHISHO
7 km
12:53
10:53
12:54
10:54
2hr
1
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
11 km
12:58
10:59
13:04
11:00
2hr 4min
1
6min
TEKTAR
16 km
13:11
11:06
13:11
11:07
2hr 4min
1
-
Kamtaul
23 km
13:17
11:14
13:21
11:15
2hr 6min
1
4min
MURAITHA
27 km
13:26
11:21
11:22
On Time
1
-
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
30 km
13:30
11:26
13:31
11:27
2hr 4min
1
1min
JOGIARA
34 km
13:36
11:32
13:40
11:33
2hr 7min
1
4min
CHANDAUNA HALT
39 km
13:45
11:39
13:48
11:40
2hr 8min
1
3min
Janakpur Road
42 km
13:52
11:45
13:57
11:46
2hr 11min
1
5min
Bachharpur Halt
47 km
14:02
11:52
14:03
11:53
2hr 10min
1
1min
AWAPUR
49 km
14:07
11:57
14:08
11:58
2hr 10min
1
1min
BAJPATTI
54 km
14:14
12:05
14:16
12:06
2hr 10min
1
2min
PARSAUNI
60 km
14:22
12:12
14:25
12:13
2hr 12min
1
3min
BHISA HALT
64 km
14:29
12:18
14:31
12:19
2hr 12min
1
2min
Sitamarhi
68 km
14:35
12:37
14:43
12:42
2hr 1min
1
8min
TAPASWINARAYAN NAGAR HALT
73 km
14:48
12:50
14:49
12:51
1hr 58min
1
1min
RIGA
77 km
14:53
12:56
14:56
12:57
1hr 59min
1
3min
MOHINI MANDAL Halt
82 km
15:01
13:03
15:03
13:04
1hr 59min
1
2min
DHANG
88 km
15:11
13:13
15:12
13:14
1hr 58min
1
1min
Bairagnia
97 km
15:21
13:28
15:24
13:29
1hr 55min
1
3min
GURHANWA
102 km
15:33
13:42
15:34
13:43
1hr 51min
1
1min
Kundwa Chainpur
107 km
15:40
13:48
15:42
13:49
1hr 53min
1
2min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
109 km
15:46
13:53
15:49
13:54
1hr 55min
1
3min
GHORASAHAN
115 km
15:57
14:00
16:02
14:01
2hr 1min
1
5min
Jaimurtinagar
120 km
16:07
14:10
16:11
14:11
2hr
1
4min
CHAURADANO
126 km
16:17
14:17
16:21
14:18
2hr 3min
1
4min
PACHPOKHARIA
132 km
16:25
14:24
16:27
14:25
2hr 2min
1
2min
Adapur
138 km
16:34
14:31
16:37
14:32
2hr 5min
1
3min
Nakardei
144 km
16:41
14:38
16:43
14:39
2hr 4min
1
2min
Raxaul Jn
150 km
16:52
15:00
Destination
1hr 52min
2
Destination
view full running status

Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 05207 Train Information

Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special (05207) train runs from Darbhanga Jn to Raxaul Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 05207 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 05207 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
too much dust and not clean any time delay
pura ghatiya train 🚂🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃 hai maha backwash train 🚂🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃 hai very very bad train 🚂🚂🚂🚂 hai
good naice good good naice good
the actual time of this train from starting point is 10:45am but 11:35 not started yet.
the actual time of this train from starting point is 10:45am but 11:35 not started yet.
the actual time of this train from starting point is 10:45am but 11:35 not started yet.
the actual time of this train from starting point is 10:45am but 11:35 not started yet.
the actual time of this train from starting point is 10:45am but 11:35 not started yet.
T he actual time of this train from starting point is 1:30pm but 4:0pm not started yet.very poor train.
the actual time of this train from starting point is 10:45am but 11:35 not started yet.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW