Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05207 Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05207 Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special train live running status. 05207 Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Raxaul Jn (RXL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05207 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 05207 Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special from Darbhanga Jn is 12:19. The arrival time to Raxaul Jn is 17:19. The total distance covered by Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special is 150 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Darbhanga Jn to Raxaul Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special - 05207.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 19min
Reached Raxaul Jn at 17:19
Refresh
Updated 2hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
12:19
10:45
1hr 34min
1
Source
Shisho
7 km
12:27
10:53
10:54
On Time
1
-
Muhammadpur
11 km
12:31
10:59
12:36
11:00
1hr 36min
1
5min
Tektar
16 km
12:40
11:06
12:43
11:07
1hr 36min
1
3min
Kamtaul
23 km
12:48
11:14
12:54
11:15
1hr 39min
1
6min
Muraitha
27 km
12:57
11:21
13:00
11:22
1hr 38min
1
3min
Debrabandhauli Halt
30 km
13:01
11:26
13:05
11:27
1hr 38min
1
4min
Jogiara
34 km
13:09
11:32
13:09
11:33
1hr 36min
1
-
Chandauna Halt
39 km
13:18
11:39
13:19
11:40
1hr 39min
1
1min
Janakpur Road
42 km
13:24
11:45
13:30
11:46
1hr 44min
1
6min
Bachharpur Halt
47 km
13:35
11:52
11:53
On Time
1
-
Awapur
49 km
13:39
11:57
13:40
11:58
1hr 42min
1
1min
Bajpatti
54 km
13:46
12:05
13:49
12:06
1hr 43min
1
3min
Parsauni
60 km
13:54
12:12
14:03
12:13
1hr 50min
1
9min
Bhisa Halt
64 km
14:08
12:18
14:10
12:19
1hr 51min
1
2min
Sitamarhi
68 km
14:18
12:37
14:20
12:42
1hr 38min
1
2min
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt
73 km
14:27
12:50
14:28
12:51
1hr 37min
1
1min
Riga
77 km
14:31
12:56
14:34
12:57
1hr 37min
1
3min
Mohini Mandal Halt
82 km
14:39
13:03
14:41
13:04
1hr 37min
1
2min
Dhang
88 km
14:45
13:13
14:52
13:14
1hr 38min
1
7min
Bairagnia
97 km
15:22
13:28
15:28
13:29
1hr 59min
1
6min
Gurhanwa
102 km
15:34
13:42
15:37
13:43
1hr 54min
1
3min
Kundwa Chainpur
107 km
15:43
13:48
16:04
13:49
2hr 15min
1
21min
Ramroop Nagar Halt
109 km
16:07
13:53
16:09
13:54
2hr 15min
1
2min
Ghorasahan
115 km
16:13
14:00
16:18
14:01
2hr 17min
1
5min
Jaimurtinagar
120 km
16:24
14:10
16:25
14:11
2hr 14min
1
1min
Chauradano
126 km
16:30
14:17
16:39
14:18
2hr 21min
1
9min
Pachpokharia
132 km
16:44
14:24
16:44
14:25
2hr 19min
1
-
Adapur
138 km
16:50
14:31
17:02
14:32
2hr 30min
3
12min
Nakardei
144 km
17:10
14:38
17:11
14:39
2hr 32min
1
1min
Raxaul Jn
150 km
17:19
15:00
Destination
2hr 19min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05207 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 05207 train running or not?

A. Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 05207 train starts from Darbhanga Jn at 12:19. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 05207 train now?

A. Check the location of Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 05207 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 05207 train?

A. The last stop for Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special 05207 train is Raxaul Jn(RXL). The train reaches Raxaul Jn at 17:19