Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05209 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
17:50
Raxaul Jn
2hr 5min
14 Stops
NKE
19:55
Narkatiaganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05209 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NKE
RXL
-
-
-

05209 Schedule & Time Table

05209 - Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special runs from Raxaul Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05209 passenger train departs from Raxaul Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Narkatiaganj Jn at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 05209 train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Ramgarhwa,Sagauli Jn,Bettiah is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special - 05209 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts17:50-0-11On Time
MSDHMasnadih17:5717:581min9 km11133min
RGHRamgarhwa18:0318:052min14 km11141min
DRQDharminiya18:1018:111min20 km11147min
SGLSagauli Jn18:1718:192min29 km-1146min
PRSNParsa Nagar18:2518:261min35 km11147min
MJLMajhowlia18:3318:341min42 km11147min
BTHBettiah18:4218:442min52 km-1148min
PJPTPrajapati Halt18:4818:491min55 km11148min
KUMBKumarbagh18:5618:571min61 km-1148min
CAIChanpatia19:0519:061min69 km-1149min
RSWNRameshwar Nagar19:1219:131min74 km11149min
SAHISathi19:1819:191min78 km-1147min
MSHWMusharwa Halt19:2519:261min82 km11149min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn19:55ends-89 km-1134min

05209 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special - 05209 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 10hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
Source
MASNADIH
8 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Ramgarhwa
14 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
2min
DHARMINIYA
19 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Sagauli Jn
29 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
1
2min
Parsa Nagar
34 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Majhowlia
42 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Bettiah
51 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Prajapati Halt
54 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
KUMARBAGH
61 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Chanpatia
68 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
RAMESHWAR NAGAR
74 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Sathi
77 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
MUSHARWA HALT
82 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Narkatiaganj Jn
88 km
20:30
19:55
Destination
35min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (05209) Train

05209 is a popular Raxaul Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 89 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05209 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raxaul to Narkatiaganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05209 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN