Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05209 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sagauli) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05209 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sagauli) train live running status. 05209 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sagauli) train runs from Raxaul Jn (RXL) to Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05209 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 05209 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sagauli) from Raxaul Jn is 17:50. The arrival time to Narkatiaganj Jn is 21:05. The total distance covered by Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sagauli) is 88 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raxaul Jn to Narkatiaganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sagauli) - 05209.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Raxaul Jn at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
17:50
17:50
On Time
1
Source
MASNADIH
8 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
1
1min
Ramgarhwa
14 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
3
1min
DHARMINIYA
19 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
3
1min
Sagauli Jn
29 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
2min
Parsa Nagar
34 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
1
1min
Majhowlia
42 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
1
1min
Bettiah
51 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
2min
Prajapati Halt
54 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
1
1min
KUMARBAGH
61 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
1
1min
Chanpatia
68 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
1min
RAMESHWAR NAGAR
74 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
1
1min
Sathi
77 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
1
1min
MUSHARWA HALT
82 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
1
1min
Narkatiaganj Jn
88 km
21:05
21:05
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05209 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sagauli) 05209 train running or not?

A. Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sagauli) 05209 train starts from Raxaul Jn at 17:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sagauli) 05209 train now?

A. Check the location of Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sagauli) 05209 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sagauli) 05209 train?

A. The last stop for Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Demu Express Special (via Sagauli) 05209 train is Narkatiaganj Jn(NKE). The train reaches Narkatiaganj Jn at 21:05