Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Agtl Kxj Special 05263 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
08:35
Katihar Jn
7hr 15min
33 Stops
SPJ
15:50
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agtl Kxj Special 05263 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SPJ
KIR
-
-
-

Agtl Kxj Special 05263 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05263 Agtl Kxj Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Samastipur Jn. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Samastipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts08:35-0-11On Time
SMOSemapur08:4908:501min11 km-11
CRRKaragola Road08:5909:001min22 km-118min
BKHRBakhri09:0909:101min30 km-1110min
KUEKursela09:1809:191min39 km-1114min
KTRHKatareah09:3309:341min48 km-1117min
NNANaugachia09:4309:452min59 km21119min
KHQKharik09:5309:541min67 km11121min
THBThana Bihpur Jn10:0310:052min75 km11121min
NNRNarayanpur10:1410:151min82 km11124min
BRKBBharatkhand Halt10:2110:221min88 km111On Time
PSRPasraha10:4010:411min94 km11117min
GAIGouchhari10:5410:551min102 km11117min
MSKMahes Khunt11:0711:081min106 km11115min
CDBNChedhabanni Halt11:1711:181min112 km211On Time
MNEMansi Jn11:3311:352min117 km11114min
KGGKhagaria Jn11:4511:472min126 km11120min
UMNRUmeshnagar11:5311:541min133 km11129min
SKJSahibpur Kamal12:0212:031min139 km11129min
LKNLakhminia12:1212:142min148 km11134min
DPLDanauli Phlwria12:2112:221min153 km11134min
LAKLakho12:2912:301min158 km11137min
BGSBegu Sarai12:4012:422min166 km11141min
TILTilrath13:0913:101min173 km21132min
BEHTBihat Halt13:1913:201min176 km111On Time
BJUBarauni Jn13:5514:1015min181 km-1134min
BUJBarauni Flag14:1514:161min184 km211On Time
TGATeghra14:2114:221min188 km21149min
BCABachwara Jn14:3214:342min197 km-1152min
STJTSathajagat14:4414:451min204 km11151min
DSSDalsingh Sarai15:0415:062min209 km11141min
NAZJNazirganj15:1915:201min216 km11137min
UJPUjiarpur15:3115:321min223 km21140min
SPJSamastipur Jn15:50ends-232 km-1158min

Agtl Kxj Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 08:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Semapur
11 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Karagola Road
22 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
BAKHRI
29 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Kursela
39 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Katareah
47 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Naugachia
58 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
KHARIK
66 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
82 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
BHARATKHAND HALT
87 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Pasraha
94 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
GOUCHHARI
102 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Mahes Khunt
106 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
CHEDHABANNI HALT
112 km
11:17
11:17
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
1min
Mansi Jn
116 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
UMESHNAGAR
132 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
138 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
1min
Lakhminia
147 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
DANAULI PHLWRIA
152 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
LAKHO
158 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Begu Sarai
165 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Tilrath
172 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
BIHAT HALT
176 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
181 km
13:55
13:55
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
15min
BARAUNI FLAG
183 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
188 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
197 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Sathajagat
203 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Dalsingh Sarai
208 km
15:04
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
2min
Nazirganj
216 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Ujiarpur
222 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
231 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Agtl Kxj Special 05263 Train Information

Agtl Kxj Special (05263) train runs from Katihar Jn to Samastipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 232 km. The fare classes on 05263 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Agtl Kxj Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agtl Kxj Special 05263 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train Is good but Sometimes Will be late 🙂
this train is running timely
Please arrive this train on time.
Please arrive this train on time.
Please arrive this train on time.
WRITE A REVIEW