Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

05263 Agtl Kxj Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
08:35
Katihar Jn
7hr 15min
33 Stops
SPJ
15:50
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05263 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SPJ
KIR
-
-
-

05263 Schedule & Time Table

05263 - Agtl Kxj Special runs from Katihar Jn to Samastipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05263 passenger train departs from Katihar Jn at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 05263 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Barauni Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Agtl Kxj Special - 05263 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Agtl Kxj Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts08:35-0-11On Time
SMOSemapur08:4908:501min11 km-113min
CRRKaragola Road08:5909:001min22 km-1112min
BKHRBakhri09:0909:101min30 km-1117min
KUEKursela09:1809:191min39 km-1119min
KTRHKatareah09:3309:341min48 km-1125min
NNANaugachia09:4309:452min59 km21132min
KHQKharik09:5309:541min67 km11134min
THBThana Bihpur Jn10:0310:052min75 km11135min
NNRNarayanpur10:1410:151min82 km11138min
BRKBBharatkhand Halt10:2110:221min88 km111On Time
PSRPasraha10:4010:411min94 km11132min
GAIGouchhari10:5410:551min102 km11134min
MSKMahes Khunt11:0711:081min106 km11128min
CDBNChedhabanni Halt11:1711:181min112 km211On Time
MNEMansi Jn11:3311:352min117 km11123min
KGGKhagaria Jn11:4511:472min126 km11139min
UMNRUmeshnagar11:5311:541min133 km11149min
SKJSahibpur Kamal12:0212:031min139 km11152min
LKNLakhminia12:1212:142min148 km11154min
DPLDanauli Phlwria12:2112:221min153 km11154min
LAKLakho12:2912:301min158 km11158min
BGSBegu Sarai12:4012:422min166 km1111hr 3min
TILTilrath13:0913:101min173 km21154min
BEHTBihat Halt13:1913:201min176 km111On Time
BJUBarauni Jn13:5514:1015min181 km-1135min
BUJBarauni Flag14:1514:161min184 km211On Time
TGATeghra14:2114:221min188 km21143min
BCABachwara Jn14:3214:342min197 km-1147min
STJTSathajagat14:4414:451min204 km11146min
DSSDalsingh Sarai15:0415:062min209 km11141min
NAZJNazirganj15:1915:201min216 km11137min
UJPUjiarpur15:3115:321min223 km21136min
SPJSamastipur Jn15:50ends-232 km-1145min

05263 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Agtl Kxj Special - 05263 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 1hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Semapur
11 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Karagola Road
22 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
BAKHRI
29 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Kursela
39 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Katareah
47 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Naugachia
58 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
KHARIK
66 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
82 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
BHARATKHAND HALT
87 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Pasraha
94 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
GOUCHHARI
102 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
Mahes Khunt
106 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
CHEDHABANNI HALT
112 km
11:17
11:17
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
1min
Mansi Jn
116 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
UMESHNAGAR
132 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
138 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
1min
Lakhminia
147 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
DANAULI PHLWRIA
152 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
LAKHO
158 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Begu Sarai
165 km
12:40
12:40
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
2min
Tilrath
172 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
BIHAT HALT
176 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
181 km
13:55
13:55
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
15min
BARAUNI FLAG
183 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
188 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
197 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Sathajagat
203 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Dalsingh Sarai
208 km
15:04
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
2min
Nazirganj
216 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Ujiarpur
222 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
231 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Agtl Kxj Special (05263) Train

05263 is a popular Katihar Jn to Samastipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 232 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05263 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Katihar to Samastipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05263 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Please arrive this train on time.
WRITE A REVIEW