Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05263 Agtl Kxj Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05263 Agtl Kxj Special train live running status. 05263 Agtl Kxj Special train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Samastipur Jn (SPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05263 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 05263 Agtl Kxj Special from Katihar Jn is 08:35. The arrival time to Samastipur Jn is 15:50. The total distance covered by Agtl Kxj Special is 231 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Samastipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Agtl Kxj Special - 05263.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Reached Begu Sarai at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
Source
Semapur
11 km
08:55
08:49
08:57
08:50
7min
-
2min
Karagola Road
22 km
09:08
08:59
09:10
09:00
10min
-
2min
Bakhri
29 km
09:22
09:09
09:26
09:10
16min
-
4min
Kursela
39 km
09:36
09:18
09:38
09:19
19min
-
2min
Katareah
47 km
09:52
09:33
10:18
09:34
44min
-
26min
Naugachia
58 km
10:30
09:43
10:32
09:45
47min
-
2min
Kharik
66 km
10:40
09:53
10:42
09:54
48min
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
10:50
10:03
10:52
10:05
47min
-
2min
Narayanpur
82 km
11:02
10:14
11:04
10:15
49min
-
2min
Bharatkhand Halt
87 km
10:21
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Pasraha
94 km
11:19
10:40
11:21
10:41
40min
-
2min
Gouchhari
102 km
11:31
10:54
11:33
10:55
38min
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
106 km
11:07
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Chedhabanni Halt
112 km
11:17
11:18
On Time
-
1min
Mansi Jn
116 km
11:52
11:33
11:56
11:35
21min
-
4min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
12:05
11:45
12:10
11:47
23min
-
5min
Umeshnagar
132 km
12:18
11:53
12:20
11:54
26min
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
138 km
12:29
12:02
12:30
12:03
27min
-
1min
Lakhminia
147 km
12:40
12:12
12:42
12:14
28min
-
2min
Danauli Phlwria
152 km
12:48
12:21
12:50
12:22
28min
-
2min
Lakho
158 km
12:57
12:29
12:59
12:30
29min
-
2min
Begu Sarai
165 km
13:10
12:40
12:42
30min
-
1412min
Tilrath
172 km
13:09
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Bihat Halt
176 km
13:19
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
181 km
13:55
14:14
14:10
4min
-
15min
Barauni Flag
183 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
188 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
197 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Sathajagat
203 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Dalsingh Sarai
208 km
15:04
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
2min
Nazirganj
216 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Ujiarpur
222 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
231 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05263 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Agtl Kxj Special 05263 train running or not?

A. Agtl Kxj Special 05263 train starts from Katihar Jn at 08:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Agtl Kxj Special 05263 train now?

A. Check the location of Agtl Kxj Special 05263 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Agtl Kxj Special 05263 train?

A. The last stop for Agtl Kxj Special 05263 train is Samastipur Jn(SPJ). The train reaches Samastipur Jn at 15:50