Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05264 Kxj Agtl Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
12:55
Samastipur Jn
8hr 50min
34 Stops
KIR
21:45
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05264 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KIR
SPJ
-
-
-

05264 Schedule & Time Table

05264 - Kxj Agtl Special runs from Samastipur Jn to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05264 passenger train departs from Samastipur Jn at 12:55 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 05264 train is 8hr 50min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Barauni Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kxj Agtl Special - 05264 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kxj Agtl Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts12:55-0-11On Time
UJPUjiarpur13:0913:101min9 km111
NAZJNazirganj13:1613:171min15 km2112min
DSSDalsingh Sarai13:2513:272min23 km2114min
STJTSathajagat13:3413:351min28 km2116min
BCABachwara Jn13:4213:442min34 km-118min
TGATeghra13:5313:541min43 km11114min
BUJBarauni Flag14:0014:011min48 km111On Time
BJUBarauni Jn14:1014:2010min51 km-1124min
BEHTBihat Halt14:2614:271min56 km211On Time
TILTilrath14:3414:351min59 km11130min
BGSBegu Sarai14:4514:472min66 km21134min
LAKLakho14:5414:551min73 km21136min
DPLDanauli Phlwria15:0115:021min79 km21136min
LKNLakhminia15:2015:222min84 km21126min
SANHSanha Halt15:2915:301min90 km211On Time
SKJSahibpur Kamal15:3615:371min93 km21136min
UMNRUmeshnagar15:4915:501min99 km21128min
KGGKhagaria Jn16:1816:235min106 km21124min
MNEMansi Jn16:3316:352min115 km21144min
CDBNChedhabanni Halt16:4016:411min120 km111On Time
MSKMahes Khunt16:4816:491min125 km21147min
GAIGouchhari16:5616:571min129 km21147min
PSRPasraha17:0717:081min138 km21149min
BRKBBharatkhand Halt17:1617:171min144 km211On Time
NNRNarayanpur17:2817:291min150 km21145min
THBThana Bihpur Jn17:5818:002min157 km21126min
KHQKharik18:0818:091min165 km21132min
NNANaugachia18:3818:402min173 km11122min
KTRHKatareah18:5718:581min184 km-1123min
KUEKursela19:2319:241min193 km-1124min
BKHRBakhri20:0020:011min202 km-1114min
CRRKaragola Road20:5120:521min209 km-11On Time
SMOSemapur21:0421:051min220 km-117min
KIRKatihar Jn21:45ends-232 km-11On Time

05264 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kxj Agtl Special - 05264 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Overall delay: 37min
Reached Semapur at 21:41
Refresh
Updated 3hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
Source
Ujiarpur
9 km
13:09
13:09
13:11
13:10
1min
-
2min
Nazirganj
15 km
13:17
13:16
13:18
13:17
1min
-
1min
Dalsingh Sarai
23 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Sathajagat
27 km
13:36
13:34
13:37
13:35
2min
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
34 km
13:45
13:42
13:47
13:44
3min
-
2min
Teghra
43 km
14:00
13:53
14:01
13:54
7min
-
1min
BARAUNI FLAG
48 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
50 km
14:24
14:10
14:32
14:20
12min
-
8min
BIHAT HALT
55 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Tilrath
58 km
14:53
14:34
14:55
14:35
20min
-
2min
Begu Sarai
66 km
15:06
14:45
15:08
14:47
21min
-
2min
LAKHO
73 km
15:15
14:54
15:16
14:55
21min
-
1min
DANAULI PHLWRIA
78 km
15:23
15:01
15:24
15:02
22min
-
1min
Lakhminia
83 km
15:30
15:20
15:34
15:22
12min
-
4min
SANHA HALT
89 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
93 km
15:50
15:36
15:56
15:37
19min
-
6min
UMESHNAGAR
99 km
16:05
15:49
16:06
15:50
16min
-
1min
Khagaria Jn
106 km
16:14
16:18
17:07
16:23
44min
-
53min
Mansi Jn
114 km
17:15
16:33
17:18
16:35
43min
-
3min
CHEDHABANNI HALT
119 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Mahes Khunt
125 km
17:28
16:48
17:29
16:49
40min
-
1min
GOUCHHARI
129 km
17:35
16:56
17:36
16:57
39min
-
1min
Pasraha
137 km
17:46
17:07
17:47
17:08
39min
-
1min
BHARATKHAND HALT
144 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Narayanpur
149 km
18:06
17:28
18:08
17:29
39min
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
157 km
18:16
17:58
18:36
18:00
36min
-
20min
KHARIK
165 km
18:45
18:08
18:46
18:09
37min
-
1min
Naugachia
173 km
18:58
18:38
19:00
18:40
20min
-
2min
Katareah
183 km
19:13
18:57
19:14
18:58
16min
-
1min
Kursela
192 km
19:30
19:23
20:13
19:24
49min
-
43min
BAKHRI
201 km
20:23
20:00
20:45
20:01
44min
-
22min
Karagola Road
209 km
21:04
20:51
21:20
20:52
28min
-
16min
Semapur
220 km
21:41
21:04
21:05
21:05
37min
-
1404min
Katihar Jn
231 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Kxj Agtl Special (05264) Train

05264 is a popular Samastipur Jn to Katihar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 232 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05264 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Samastipur to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05264 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN