Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05264 Samastipur - Katihar Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05264 Samastipur - Katihar Memu Express Special train live running status. 05264 Samastipur - Katihar Memu Express Special train runs from Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05264 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 05264 Samastipur - Katihar Memu Express Special from Samastipur Jn is 12:55. The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 23:58. The total distance covered by Samastipur - Katihar Memu Express Special is 231 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Samastipur Jn to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Samastipur - Katihar Memu Express Special - 05264.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 35min
Reached GOUCHHARI at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
12:55
12:55
On Time
4
Source
Ujiarpur
9 km
13:18
13:05
13:19
13:06
13min
1
1min
Nazirganj
15 km
13:34
13:12
13:35
13:13
22min
2
1min
Dalsingh Sarai
23 km
13:56
13:21
13:58
13:23
35min
1
2min
Sathajagat
27 km
14:11
13:29
14:12
13:30
42min
2
1min
Bachwara Jn
34 km
14:30
13:37
14:32
13:39
53min
1
2min
Teghra
43 km
14:57
13:49
14:58
13:50
1hr 8min
2
1min
BARAUNI FLAG
48 km
15:11
13:55
15:12
13:56
1hr 16min
1
1min
Barauni Jn
50 km
15:30
14:10
15:40
14:20
1hr 20min
1
10min
BIHAT HALT
55 km
15:59
14:30
16:00
14:31
1hr 29min
1
1min
Tilrath
58 km
16:11
14:37
16:12
14:38
1hr 34min
1
1min
Begu Sarai
66 km
16:32
14:44
16:34
14:46
1hr 48min
2
2min
LAKHO
73 km
16:54
14:54
16:55
14:55
2hr
2
1min
DANAULI PHLWRIA
78 km
17:10
15:01
17:11
15:02
2hr 9min
2
1min
Lakhminia
83 km
17:39
15:21
17:41
15:23
2hr 18min
2
2min
SANHA HALT
89 km
17:58
15:30
17:59
15:31
2hr 28min
2
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
93 km
18:11
15:36
18:12
15:37
2hr 35min
2
1min
UMESHNAGAR
99 km
18:30
15:44
18:31
15:45
2hr 46min
2
1min
Khagaria Jn
106 km
18:53
15:55
18:58
16:00
2hr 58min
2
5min
Mansi Jn
114 km
19:22
16:10
19:24
16:12
3hr 12min
2
2min
CHEDHABANNI HALT
119 km
19:44
16:23
19:45
16:24
3hr 21min
2
1min
Mahes Khunt
125 km
20:03
16:31
20:04
16:32
3hr 32min
1
1min
GOUCHHARI
129 km
20:10
16:38
20:14
16:39
3hr 32min
3
1min
Pasraha
137 km
20:23
16:48
20:25
16:49
3hr 35min
2
1min
BHARATKHAND HALT
144 km
20:32
16:57
20:33
16:58
3hr 35min
2
1min
Narayanpur
149 km
20:39
17:05
20:45
17:06
3hr 34min
2
1min
Thana Bihpur Jn
157 km
20:54
17:13
21:03
17:15
3hr 41min
2
2min
KHARIK
165 km
21:13
17:41
21:22
17:42
3hr 32min
2
1min
Naugachia
173 km
21:32
18:06
21:34
18:08
3hr 26min
1
2min
Katareah
183 km
21:48
18:19
21:54
18:20
3hr 29min
1
1min
Kursela
192 km
22:05
18:45
22:10
18:46
3hr 20min
2
1min
BAKHRI
201 km
22:20
18:59
22:31
19:00
3hr 21min
2
1min
Karagola Road
209 km
22:42
19:43
22:54
19:44
2hr 59min
3
1min
Semapur
220 km
23:06
21:01
23:27
21:02
2hr 5min
2
1min
Katihar Jn
231 km
23:58
21:45
Destination
2hr 13min
8
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05264 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Samastipur - Katihar Memu Express Special 05264 train running or not?

A. Samastipur - Katihar Memu Express Special 05264 train starts from Samastipur Jn at 12:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Samastipur - Katihar Memu Express Special 05264 train now?

A. Check the location of Samastipur - Katihar Memu Express Special 05264 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Samastipur - Katihar Memu Express Special 05264 train?

A. The last stop for Samastipur - Katihar Memu Express Special 05264 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 23:58