Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Bju Festival Spl 05298 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
12:15
Lokmanyatilak T
40hr 45min
20 Stops
BJU
05:00
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bju Festival Spl 05298 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2755
2S
INR415
3A
INR1870
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
NA
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BJU
LTT
-
-
-

Bju Festival Spl 05298 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bju Festival Spl - 05298 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bju Festival Spl 05298 runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Barauni Jn, 1 days. The Bju Festival Spl 05298 mail express departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bju Festival Spl train is 40hr 45min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bju Festival Spl - 05298 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bju Festival Spl has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bju Festival Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts12:15-0111On Time
KYNKalyan Jn13:0513:083min35 km-1110min
IGPIgatpuri14:4014:455min116 km-111hr
NKNashik Road15:3015:355min167 km-1156min
BSLBhusaval Jn19:0519:105min424 km-1124min
KNWKhandwa21:2521:305min547 km-1127min
ETItarsi Jn00:1500:2510min731 km-1210min
PPIPipariya01:2801:302min798 km-1214min
NUNarsinghpur03:0003:022min891 km-12On Time
JBPJabalpur04:2004:3010min975 km-125min
KTEKatni07:0007:055min1066 km-12On Time
MYRMaihar07:5507:572min1129 km-129min
STASatna08:2008:255min1164 km-1235min
MKPManikpur10:1010:122min1242 km-128min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki12:3012:355min1335 km-1218min
BSBVaranasi Jn17:3017:5525min1491 km2129min
CPRChhapra23:5023:555min1696 km-12On Time
HJPHajipur Jn01:2001:255min1756 km-1317min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn02:1502:205min1810 km41323min
SPJSamastipur Jn03:2003:255min1862 km31323min
BJUBarauni Jn05:00ends-1912 km-13On Time

Bju Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 9min
Reached Barauni Jn at 04:51
Refresh
Updated 4409hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
12:16
12:15
1min
-
Source
Kalyan Jn
34 km
13:05
13:05
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
3min
Igatpuri
116 km
14:55
14:40
14:59
14:45
14min
-
4min
Nashik Road
166 km
15:41
15:30
15:45
15:35
10min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
18:42
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
28min
Khandwa
547 km
21:13
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
17min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
23:57
00:15
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
28min
Pipariya
797 km
01:28
01:28
01:31
01:30
1min
-
3min
Narsinghpur
891 km
02:50
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
12min
Jabalpur
975 km
04:25
04:20
04:35
04:30
5min
-
10min
Katni
1066 km
06:57
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
8min
Maihar
1128 km
08:01
07:55
08:05
07:57
8min
-
4min
Satna
1164 km
08:32
08:20
08:38
08:25
13min
-
6min
Manikpur
1242 km
09:53
10:10
10:18
10:12
6min
-
25min
Prayagrajcheoki
1334 km
12:09
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
26min
Varanasi Jn
1490 km
17:53
17:30
18:40
17:55
45min
-
47min
Chhapra
1696 km
23:23
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
32min
Hajipur Jn
1755 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1809 km
02:23
02:15
02:31
02:20
11min
-
8min
Samastipur Jn
1861 km
03:22
03:20
03:26
03:25
1min
-
4min
Barauni Jn
1912 km
04:51
05:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bju Festival Spl 05298 Train Information

Bju Festival Spl (05298) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Barauni Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1912 km. The fare classes on 05298 train are 2A,2S,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bju Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bju Festival Spl 05298 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice
very nice
new train with everything new and you will also get water purifier inside in this train i love it
very nice
WRITE A REVIEW