Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Dli Fest Spl 05315 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
11:15
Chhapra
5min
21 Stops
DLI
11:20
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dli Fest Spl 05315 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dli Fest Spl 05315. Check Dli Fest Spl 05315 seat availability from Chhapra station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1820
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 13 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Mon, 20 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Mon, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
CPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops21
Duration5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dli Fest Spl 05315 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05315 Dli Fest Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chhapra station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chhapra and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts11:15-0-11On Time
BUIBallia12:2312:285min66 km111On Time
YFPYusufpur13:1313:152min111 km-11On Time
GCTGhazipur City13:3613:415min131 km-11On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn14:3514:405min170 km-11On Time
DHEDobhi15:1315:152min192 km-11On Time
KCTKirakat15:2315:252min201 km-11On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn16:1516:4025min229 km-11On Time
SHGShahganj Jn17:1017:155min262 km-11On Time
ABPAkbarpur17:5417:562min306 km-11On Time
AYCAyodhaya Cant18:5519:005min367 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr22:2522:3510min495 km-11On Time
HRIHardoi00:5600:582min596 km-12On Time
SPNShahjehanpur02:5302:552min659 km-12On Time
AOAonla04:5604:582min753 km-12On Time
CHChandausi Jn06:0506:105min795 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad07:5508:038min839 km-12On Time
AMROAmroha08:3308:352min869 km-12On Time
HPUHapur09:3609:382min943 km-12On Time
GZBGhaziabad10:2710:292min979 km-12On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara10:5110:532min993 km-12On Time
DLIOld Delhi11:20ends-1000 km-12On Time

Dli Fest Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Chhapra at 11:15
Refresh
Updated 38hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
Source
Ballia
66 km
12:23
12:23
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
5min
Yusufpur
111 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
130 km
13:36
13:36
13:41
13:41
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
170 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Dobhi
191 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
KIRAKAT
200 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Jaunpur Jn
228 km
16:15
16:15
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
25min
Shahganj Jn
262 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Akbarpur
306 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhaya Cant
367 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
494 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
10min
Hardoi
596 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
659 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Aonla
752 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Chandausi Jn
794 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
838 km
07:55
07:55
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
8min
Amroha
869 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
942 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
979 km
10:27
10:27
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
993 km
10:51
10:51
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
999 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dli Fest Spl 05315 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dli Fest Spl - 05315 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
B1
B2
B3
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dli Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDli Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dli Fest Spl 05315 Train Information

Dli Fest Spl (05315) train runs from Chhapra to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1000 km. The fare classes on 05315 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dli Fest Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dli Fest Spl 05315 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Worst train. 1 hour delay is ok but 6 hour delay is big issue. Being special train, they should be on time. Even ticket price is not less . Cleanness is also worst in this train , when i boarded the train the blanket was lying here & there .
very late not timing without reason stop
washroom water was not available in morning
it will be delay about 5 hours. boggies and coaches not so clean. toilet also dirty. my worsen experience ever in train journey.
train nice but is very late 😐😐😐😐
बहुत अच्छा समय से चलती है इसी गाड़ी का टिकट नहीं मिले इसी गाड़ी का कराओ
Nice application
बहुत अच्छा समय से चलती है इसी गाड़ी का टिकट नहीं मिले इसी गाड़ी का कराओ
बहुत अच्छा समय से चलती है इसी गाड़ी का टिकट नहीं मिले इसी गाड़ी का कराओ
बहुत अच्छा समय से चलती है इसी गाड़ी का टिकट नहीं मिले इसी गाड़ी का कराओ
WRITE A REVIEW