Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

05335 Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPV
05:40
Kashipur
7hr 10min
34 Stops
KSJ
12:50
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05335 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KSJ
KPV
-
-
-

05335 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special - 05335 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special 05335 runs from Kashipur to Kasganj, 7 days. The Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special 05335 passenger departs from Kashipur at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special - 05335 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Lal Kuan,Bareilly City,Bareilly,Budaun, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPVKashipurstarts05:40-0111On Time
SKXSarkara05:5505:561min12 km111On Time
BPZBazpur06:0306:052min20 km1115min
BRDTBeria Daulat06:1406:151min30 km111On Time
GUBGularbhoj06:2306:252min36 km1114min
RPSCRudrapur Sidkul Halt06:4506:461min50 km111On Time
LKULal Kuan07:2207:275min59 km3117min
PBWPantnagar07:4207:442min65 km1119min
KHHKichha07:5407:562min76 km11111min
BHIBaheri08:1008:144min91 km11111min
RRRichha Road08:2408:251min99 km111On Time
DRNDeoranian08:3308:352min108 km1119min
AMAAtamanda08:4308:441min116 km111On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn08:5308:552min124 km2118min
DOXDohna08:5909:001min128 km111On Time
IZNIzzatnagar09:1109:132min136 km4119min
BCBareilly City09:2609:315min140 km2118min
BRYBareilly09:4309:485min143 km1117min
RGBRamganga09:5609:582min149 km1118min
BMYBamiana10:0810:102min155 km11112min
MQPMakrandpur10:1710:192min161 km11113min
KRTLKartauli10:2710:281min168 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri10:3410:362min174 km11112min
MQWMallannagar10:4210:431min181 km111On Time
BEMBudaun10:4810:535min187 km11113min
SKWSheikhupur11:0311:041min192 km111On Time
UJHUjhani11:1111:132min200 km1118min
BTRIBitroi11:2411:262min212 km11110min
KCUKachhiaa11:3211:331min216 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge11:3711:381min218 km111On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria11:4611:482min223 km1119min
SRNKSoron12:0212:042min231 km1114min
GGGGangagarh Halt12:1012:111min235 km111On Time
KJCKasganj City12:1612:182min242 km1116min
KSJKasganj12:50ends-246 km411On Time

05335 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Kasganj at 12:33
Refresh
Updated 7hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kashipur
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
SARKARA
12 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Bazpur
20 km
06:05
06:03
06:07
06:05
2min
-
2min
BERIA DAULAT
29 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Gularbhoj
36 km
06:24
06:23
06:37
06:25
12min
-
13min
Rudrapur Sidkul Halt
49 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Lal Kuan
58 km
07:26
07:22
07:39
07:27
12min
-
13min
Pantnagar
64 km
07:53
07:42
07:55
07:44
11min
-
2min
Kichha
76 km
08:06
07:54
08:08
07:56
12min
-
2min
Baheri
91 km
08:22
08:10
08:24
08:14
10min
-
2min
Richha Road
98 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
DEORANIAN
108 km
08:41
08:33
08:43
08:35
8min
-
2min
ATAMANDA
115 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
123 km
08:58
08:53
09:01
08:55
6min
-
3min
DOHNA
127 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Izzatnagar
135 km
09:18
09:11
09:20
09:13
7min
-
2min
Bareilly City
140 km
09:30
09:26
09:35
09:31
4min
-
5min
Bareilly
142 km
09:45
09:43
09:50
09:48
2min
-
5min
Ramganga
148 km
10:00
09:56
10:02
09:58
4min
-
2min
BAMIANA
154 km
10:14
10:08
10:15
10:10
5min
-
1min
MAKRANDPUR
161 km
10:27
10:17
10:28
10:19
9min
-
1min
KARTAULI
167 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
GHATPURI
173 km
10:43
10:34
10:45
10:36
9min
-
2min
MALLANNAGAR
181 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Budaun
186 km
11:02
10:48
11:05
10:53
12min
-
3min
SHEIKHUPUR
191 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Ujhani
199 km
11:19
11:11
11:21
11:13
8min
-
2min
Bitroi
211 km
11:32
11:24
11:35
11:26
9min
-
3min
KACHHIAA
215 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
Kachhia Bridge
217 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Nagaria
223 km
11:49
11:46
11:55
11:48
7min
-
6min
Soron
231 km
12:08
12:02
12:09
12:04
5min
-
1min
GANGAGARH HALT
234 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
KASGANJ CITY
241 km
12:23
12:16
12:25
12:18
7min
-
2min
Kasganj
246 km
12:33
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special (05335) Train

Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special (05335) runs from Kashipur to Kasganj. This passenger covers a distance of about 246 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05335 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good for locals passenger
very good for locals passenger
very good for locals passenger
very good for locals passenger
very good for locals passenger
very good for locals passenger
very good for locals passenger
very good for locals passenger
WRITE A REVIEW