Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special 05335 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPV
05:50
Kashipur
6hr 55min
34 Stops
KSJ
12:45
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special 05335 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special 05335. Check Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special 05335 seat availability from Kashipur station to Kasganj station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KSJ
KPV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration6hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special 05335 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05335 Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kashipur station and ends at Kasganj. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kashipur and Kasganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPVKashipurstarts05:50-0111On Time
SKXSarkara06:0506:061min12 km1111min
BPZBazpur06:1306:152min20 km1114min
BRDTBeria Daulat06:2406:251min30 km1115min
GUBGularbhoj06:3106:332min36 km1116min
RPSCRudrapur Sidkul Halt06:5406:551min50 km11111min
LKULal Kuan07:1607:215min59 km31117min
PBWPantnagar07:4107:432min65 km11116min
KHHKichha07:5307:552min76 km11118min
BHIBaheri08:0908:134min91 km11120min
RRRichha Road08:2308:241min99 km11122min
DRNDeoranian08:3208:342min108 km11121min
AMAAtamanda08:4208:431min116 km11122min
BPRBhojipura Jn08:5008:522min124 km21124min
DOXDohna08:5808:591min128 km11126min
IZNIzzatnagar09:0809:102min136 km41129min
BCBareilly City09:2009:255min140 km21128min
BRYBareilly09:4009:455min143 km111On Time
RGBRamganga09:5609:582min149 km11127min
BMYBamiana10:0810:102min155 km11126min
MQPMakrandpur10:1710:192min161 km11127min
KRTLKartauli10:2710:281min168 km11126min
GTPGhatpuri10:3410:362min174 km11127min
MQWMallannagar10:4210:431min181 km11131min
BEMBudaun10:4810:535min187 km11130min
SKWSheikhupur10:5911:001min192 km11128min
UJHUjhani11:1111:132min200 km11125min
BTRIBitroi11:2411:262min212 km11127min
KCUKachhiaa11:3211:331min216 km11123min
KCOKachhia Bridge11:3711:381min218 km11126min
MPGManpur Nagaria11:4611:482min223 km11125min
SRNKSoron12:0212:042min231 km11116min
GGGGangagarh Halt12:1012:111min235 km11120min
KJCKasganj City12:1612:182min242 km11121min
KSJKasganj12:45ends-246 km41117min

Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yesterday
06-02-2023
Today
07-02-2023
Tomorrow
08-02-2023
Thursday
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Kashipur at 05:50
Refresh
Updated 8hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kashipur
-
Source
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
Source
SARKARA
12 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Bazpur
20 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
BERIA DAULAT
29 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Gularbhoj
36 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
Rudrapur Sidkul Halt
49 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Lal Kuan
58 km
07:16
07:16
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
5min
Pantnagar
64 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
2min
Kichha
76 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Baheri
91 km
08:09
08:09
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
4min
Richha Road
98 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
DEORANIAN
108 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
ATAMANDA
115 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
123 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
DOHNA
127 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Izzatnagar
135 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly City
140 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
142 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Ramganga
148 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
BAMIANA
154 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
MAKRANDPUR
161 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
2min
KARTAULI
167 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
GHATPURI
173 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
MALLANNAGAR
181 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Budaun
186 km
10:48
10:48
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
5min
SHEIKHUPUR
191 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Ujhani
199 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
2min
Bitroi
211 km
11:24
11:24
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
2min
KACHHIAA
215 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
Kachhia Bridge
217 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Nagaria
223 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
2min
Soron
231 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
GANGAGARH HALT
234 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
KASGANJ CITY
241 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
246 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special 05335 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special - 05335 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kashipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special 05335 Train Information

Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special (05335) train runs from Kashipur to Kasganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 246 km. The fare classes on 05335 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special 05335 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
osmmmmmmmmmmmmmm super
very good for me because my girlfriend living in Bareilly so can date with her by this train
Good Train But very late
I m not satisfied with the quality of all above categories
ok good service interested
very good for locals passenger
very good for locals passenger
very good for locals passenger
very good for locals passenger
very good for locals passenger
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW