Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

05335 Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KPV
05:40
Kashipur
7hr 10min
34 Stops
KSJ
12:50
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05335 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
KSJ
KPV
-
-
-

05335 Schedule & Time Table

05335 - Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special runs from Kashipur to Kasganj, 7 days of the week. The 05335 passenger train departs from Kashipur at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 05335 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Lal Kuan,Bareilly City,Bareilly,Budaun is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special - 05335 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KPVKashipurstarts05:40-0111On Time
SKXSarkara05:5505:561min12 km111On Time
BPZBazpur06:0306:052min20 km1114min
BRDTBeria Daulat06:1406:151min30 km111On Time
GUBGularbhoj06:2306:252min36 km1114min
RPSCRudrapur Sidkul Halt06:4506:461min50 km111On Time
LKULal Kuan07:2207:275min59 km311On Time
PBWPantnagar07:4207:442min65 km111On Time
KHHKichha07:5407:562min76 km111On Time
BHIBaheri08:1008:144min91 km111On Time
RRRichha Road08:2408:251min99 km111On Time
DRNDeoranian08:3308:352min108 km111On Time
AMAAtamanda08:4308:441min116 km111On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn08:5308:552min124 km211On Time
DOXDohna08:5909:001min128 km111On Time
IZNIzzatnagar09:1109:132min136 km411On Time
BCBareilly City09:2609:315min140 km211On Time
BRYBareilly09:4309:485min143 km111On Time
RGBRamganga09:5609:582min149 km111On Time
BMYBamiana10:0810:102min155 km111On Time
MQPMakrandpur10:1710:192min161 km111On Time
KRTLKartauli10:2710:281min168 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri10:3410:362min174 km111On Time
MQWMallannagar10:4210:431min181 km111On Time
BEMBudaun10:4810:535min187 km111On Time
SKWSheikhupur11:0311:041min192 km111On Time
UJHUjhani11:1111:132min200 km111On Time
BTRIBitroi11:2411:262min212 km111On Time
KCUKachhiaa11:3211:331min216 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge11:3711:381min218 km111On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria11:4611:482min223 km111On Time
SRNKSoron12:0212:042min231 km111On Time
GGGGangagarh Halt12:1012:111min235 km111On Time
KJCKasganj City12:1612:182min242 km111On Time
KSJKasganj12:50ends-246 km411On Time

05335 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special - 05335 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
On Time
Reached Lal Kuan at 07:37
Refresh
Updated 17hr 48min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Lal Kuan(LKU) to Kasganj(KSJ) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kashipur
-
Source
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
Source
SARKARA
12 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Bazpur
20 km
06:07
06:03
06:08
06:05
3min
-
1min
BERIA DAULAT
29 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Gularbhoj
36 km
06:27
06:23
06:51
06:25
26min
-
24min
Rudrapur Sidkul Halt
49 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Lal Kuan
-
07:37
07:22
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Pantnagar
-
07:42
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kichha
-
07:54
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Baheri
-
08:10
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
Richha Road
-
08:24
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
DEORANIAN
-
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
ATAMANDA
-
08:43
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojipura Jn
-
08:53
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
DOHNA
-
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Izzatnagar
-
09:11
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly City
-
09:26
09:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
09:43
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganga
-
09:56
09:58
Cancelled
-
-
BAMIANA
-
10:08
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
MAKRANDPUR
-
10:17
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
KARTAULI
-
10:27
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
GHATPURI
-
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
MALLANNAGAR
-
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Budaun
-
10:48
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
SHEIKHUPUR
-
11:03
11:04
Cancelled
-
-
Ujhani
-
11:11
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bitroi
-
11:24
11:26
Cancelled
-
-
KACHHIAA
-
11:32
11:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kachhia Bridge
-
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
Manpur Nagaria
-
11:46
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
Soron
-
12:02
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAGARH HALT
-
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
KASGANJ CITY
-
12:16
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kasganj
-
12:50
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

About Kashipur - Kasganj Passenger Special (05335) Train

05335 is a popular Kashipur to Kasganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 246 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05335 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kashipur to Kasganj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

05335 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good for locals passenger
very good for locals passenger
very good for locals passenger
very good for locals passenger
very good for locals passenger
very good for locals passenger
WRITE A REVIEW