Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05370 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKU
10:55
Lal Kuan
5hr 35min
28 Stops
KSJ
16:30
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05370 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
KSJ
LKU
-
-
-

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05370 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special - 05370 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05370 runs from Lal Kuan to Kasganj, 7 days. The Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05370 passenger departs from Lal Kuan at 10:55 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special - 05370 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special has the longest halt time at Izzatnagar,Bareilly City,Bareilly,Budaun, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKULal Kuanstarts10:55-0-11On Time
PBWPantnagar11:1211:142min6 km-1126min
KHHKichha11:2411:262min18 km-1131min
BHIBaheri11:4011:444min33 km-1131min
RRRichha Road11:5411:551min40 km111On Time
DRNDeoranian12:0312:052min50 km-1129min
AMAAtamanda12:1312:141min57 km111On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn12:2312:252min65 km-1128min
DOXDohna12:2912:301min69 km-1132min
IZNIzzatnagar12:5012:555min77 km-1125min
BCBareilly City13:1513:205min82 km-1120min
BRYBareilly13:3313:385min84 km-1119min
RGBRamganga13:4413:462min90 km11129min
BMYBamiana13:5613:582min96 km11133min
MQPMakrandpur14:0514:072min103 km11134min
KRTLKartauli14:1514:161min109 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri14:2214:242min115 km11139min
MQWMallannagar14:3014:311min123 km111On Time
BEMBudaun14:3614:415min129 km-1151min
SKWSheikhupur14:5114:521min133 km111On Time
UJHUjhani14:5915:012min142 km11145min
BTRIBitroi15:1215:142min153 km11143min
KCUKachhiaa15:2015:211min157 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge15:2515:261min160 km1112min
MPGManpur Nagaria15:3415:362min165 km11143min
SRNKSoron15:4415:462min173 km-1141min
GGGGangagarh Halt15:5215:531min176 km1114min
KJCKasganj City15:5816:002min183 km-1139min
KSJKasganj16:30ends-188 km-1127min

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached GHATPURI at 14:33
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lal Kuan
-
Source
11:00
10:55
5min
-
Source
Pantnagar
6 km
11:14
11:12
11:17
11:14
3min
-
3min
Kichha
17 km
11:28
11:24
11:29
11:26
3min
-
1min
Baheri
32 km
11:44
11:40
11:48
11:44
4min
-
4min
Richha Road
40 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
DEORANIAN
50 km
12:05
12:03
12:06
12:05
1min
-
1min
ATAMANDA
57 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
65 km
12:22
12:23
12:26
12:25
1min
-
4min
DOHNA
69 km
12:33
12:29
12:34
12:30
4min
-
1min
Izzatnagar
77 km
12:45
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly City
81 km
13:07
13:15
13:23
13:20
3min
-
16min
Bareilly
84 km
13:32
13:33
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
6min
Ramganga
90 km
13:52
13:44
13:54
13:46
8min
-
2min
BAMIANA
96 km
14:06
13:56
14:08
13:58
10min
-
2min
MAKRANDPUR
102 km
14:16
14:05
14:18
14:07
11min
-
2min
KARTAULI
109 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
GHATPURI
115 km
14:33
14:22
14:24
14:24
11min
-
1431min
MALLANNAGAR
122 km
14:40
14:30
14:41
14:31
10min
-
1min
Budaun
128 km
14:46
14:36
14:47
14:41
10min
-
1min
SHEIKHUPUR
133 km
14:57
14:51
14:58
14:52
6min
-
1min
Ujhani
141 km
15:05
14:59
15:06
15:01
6min
-
1min
Bitroi
153 km
15:17
15:12
15:18
15:14
5min
-
1min
KACHHIAA
157 km
15:24
15:20
15:25
15:21
4min
-
1min
Kachhia Bridge
159 km
15:29
15:25
15:30
15:26
4min
-
1min
Manpur Nagaria
164 km
15:38
15:34
15:39
15:36
4min
-
1min
Soron
172 km
15:47
15:44
15:48
15:46
3min
-
1min
GANGAGARH HALT
176 km
15:54
15:52
15:55
15:53
2min
-
1min
KASGANJ CITY
183 km
16:00
15:58
16:01
16:00
2min
-
1min
Kasganj
187 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05370 Train Information

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special (05370) train runs from Lal Kuan to Kasganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 188 km. The fare classes on 05370 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05370 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yevueburbyfnrrheuhevb h3hhrjri
05370 this train is west
thank you go yatra going to bar kddmdb
05370 this train is west
05370 this train is west goo
05370 this train is west
05370 this train is west
WRITE A REVIEW