Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05370 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKU
10:55
Lal Kuan
5hr 35min
28 Stops
KSJ
16:30
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05370 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
KSJ
LKU
-
-
-

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05370 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special - 05370 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05370 runs from Lal Kuan to Kasganj, 7 days. The Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05370 passenger departs from Lal Kuan at 10:55 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special - 05370 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special has the longest halt time at Izzatnagar,Bareilly City,Bareilly,Budaun, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKULal Kuanstarts10:55-0-11On Time
PBWPantnagar11:1211:142min6 km-112min
KHHKichha11:2411:262min18 km-117min
BHIBaheri11:4011:444min33 km-119min
RRRichha Road11:5411:551min40 km111On Time
DRNDeoranian12:0312:052min50 km-118min
AMAAtamanda12:1312:141min57 km111On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn12:2312:252min65 km-116min
DOXDohna12:2912:301min69 km-116min
IZNIzzatnagar12:5012:555min77 km-119min
BCBareilly City13:1513:205min82 km-111min
BRYBareilly13:3313:385min84 km-113min
RGBRamganga13:4413:462min90 km1116min
BMYBamiana13:5613:582min96 km1118min
MQPMakrandpur14:0514:072min103 km11111min
KRTLKartauli14:1514:161min109 km1111min
GTPGhatpuri14:2214:242min115 km11110min
MQWMallannagar14:3014:311min123 km1111min
BEMBudaun14:3614:415min129 km-1113min
SKWSheikhupur14:5114:521min133 km111
UJHUjhani14:5915:012min142 km1119min
BTRIBitroi15:1215:142min153 km1119min
KCUKachhiaa15:2015:211min157 km111
KCOKachhia Bridge15:2515:261min160 km1113min
MPGManpur Nagaria15:3415:362min165 km1119min
SRNKSoron15:4415:462min173 km-118min
GGGGangagarh Halt15:5215:531min176 km1113min
KJCKasganj City15:5816:002min183 km-119min
KSJKasganj16:30ends-188 km-11

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached KASGANJ CITY at 16:01
Refresh
Updated 2hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lal Kuan
-
Source
11:05
10:55
10min
-
Source
Pantnagar
6 km
11:19
11:12
11:32
11:14
18min
-
13min
Kichha
17 km
11:50
11:24
11:51
11:26
25min
-
1min
Baheri
32 km
12:06
11:40
12:07
11:44
23min
-
1min
Richha Road
40 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
DEORANIAN
50 km
12:23
12:03
12:24
12:05
19min
-
1min
ATAMANDA
57 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
65 km
12:39
12:23
12:41
12:25
16min
-
2min
DOHNA
69 km
12:51
12:29
12:53
12:30
23min
-
2min
Izzatnagar
77 km
13:06
12:50
13:07
12:55
12min
-
1min
Bareilly City
81 km
13:18
13:15
13:28
13:20
8min
-
10min
Bareilly
84 km
13:36
13:33
13:42
13:38
4min
-
6min
Ramganga
90 km
13:52
13:44
13:54
13:46
8min
-
2min
BAMIANA
96 km
14:05
13:56
14:07
13:58
9min
-
2min
MAKRANDPUR
102 km
14:15
14:05
14:17
14:07
10min
-
2min
KARTAULI
109 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
GHATPURI
115 km
14:31
14:22
14:33
14:24
9min
-
2min
MALLANNAGAR
122 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Budaun
128 km
14:46
14:36
14:49
14:41
8min
-
3min
SHEIKHUPUR
133 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Ujhani
141 km
15:03
14:59
15:06
15:01
5min
-
3min
Bitroi
153 km
15:17
15:12
15:18
15:14
4min
-
1min
KACHHIAA
157 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Kachhia Bridge
159 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Nagaria
164 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Soron
172 km
15:45
15:44
15:48
15:46
2min
-
3min
GANGAGARH HALT
176 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
KASGANJ CITY
183 km
16:01
15:58
16:00
16:00
3min
-
1439min
Kasganj
187 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05370 Train Information

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special (05370) train runs from Lal Kuan to Kasganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 188 km. The fare classes on 05370 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05370 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
05370 this train is west
thank you go yatra going to bar kddmdb
05370 this train is west
05370 this train is west goo
05370 this train is west
05370 this train is west
WRITE A REVIEW