Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

05370 Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LKU
10:55
Lal Kuan
5hr 35min
28 Stops
KSJ
16:30
Kasganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05370 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
KSJ
LKU
-
-
-

05370 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special - 05370 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05370 runs from Lal Kuan to Kasganj, 7 days. The Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special 05370 passenger departs from Lal Kuan at 10:55 hrs and arrives at Kasganj at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special - 05370 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special has the longest halt time at Izzatnagar,Bareilly City,Bareilly,Budaun, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LKULal Kuanstarts10:55-0-11On Time
PBWPantnagar11:1211:142min6 km-112min
KHHKichha11:2411:262min18 km-119min
BHIBaheri11:4011:444min33 km-1110min
RRRichha Road11:5411:551min40 km111On Time
DRNDeoranian12:0312:052min50 km-118min
AMAAtamanda12:1312:141min57 km111On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn12:2312:252min65 km-117min
DOXDohna12:2912:301min69 km-11On Time
IZNIzzatnagar12:5012:555min77 km-112min
BCBareilly City13:1513:205min82 km-11On Time
BRYBareilly13:3313:385min84 km-112min
RGBRamganga13:4413:462min90 km1118min
BMYBamiana13:5613:582min96 km11111min
MQPMakrandpur14:0514:072min103 km11112min
KRTLKartauli14:1514:161min109 km111On Time
GTPGhatpuri14:2214:242min115 km11111min
MQWMallannagar14:3014:311min123 km111On Time
BEMBudaun14:3614:415min129 km-1114min
SKWSheikhupur14:5114:521min133 km111On Time
UJHUjhani14:5915:012min142 km1119min
BTRIBitroi15:1215:142min153 km1119min
KCUKachhiaa15:2015:211min157 km111On Time
KCOKachhia Bridge15:2515:261min160 km111On Time
MPGManpur Nagaria15:3415:362min165 km1116min
SRNKSoron15:4415:462min173 km-117min
GGGGangagarh Halt15:5215:531min176 km1113min
KJCKasganj City15:5816:002min183 km-119min
KSJKasganj16:30ends-188 km-11On Time

05370 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Pantnagar at 11:18
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lal Kuan
-
Source
11:02
10:55
7min
-
Source
Pantnagar
6 km
11:18
11:12
11:21
11:14
6min
-
3min
Kichha
17 km
11:29
11:24
11:30
11:26
5min
-
1min
Baheri
32 km
11:44
11:40
11:45
11:44
4min
-
1min
Richha Road
40 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
DEORANIAN
50 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
ATAMANDA
57 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
65 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
DOHNA
69 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Izzatnagar
77 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly City
81 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
84 km
13:33
13:33
13:38
13:38
On Time
-
5min
Ramganga
90 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
2min
BAMIANA
96 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
MAKRANDPUR
102 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
KARTAULI
109 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
GHATPURI
115 km
14:22
14:22
14:24
14:24
On Time
-
2min
MALLANNAGAR
122 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Budaun
128 km
14:36
14:36
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
5min
SHEIKHUPUR
133 km
14:51
14:51
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
1min
Ujhani
141 km
14:59
14:59
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
2min
Bitroi
153 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
KACHHIAA
157 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Kachhia Bridge
159 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Manpur Nagaria
164 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Soron
172 km
15:44
15:44
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
2min
GANGAGARH HALT
176 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
KASGANJ CITY
183 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
187 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special (05370) Train

Lal Kuan - Kasganj Express Special (05370) runs from Lal Kuan to Kasganj. This passenger covers a distance of about 188 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05370 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
05370 this train is west goo
05370 this train is west
05370 this train is west
WRITE A REVIEW