Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special 05378 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTV
06:05
Nautanwa
2hr 30min
18 Stops
GKP
08:35
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special 05378 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special 05378. Check Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special 05378 seat availability from Nautanwa station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GKP
NTV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special 05378 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05378 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nautanwa station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTVNautanwastarts06:05-0-11On Time
BRSABarwa Kalan06:1206:131min6 km-112min
NITNaikot06:1806:191min10 km1112min
BHGPBhagirathpur06:2506:261min15 km1112min
LIRLachmipur06:3106:332min20 km-111min
JLTJhamat06:4106:421min26 km111
PDPRPurandarpur06:4606:471min29 km111
LVRLokvidyapth Ngr06:5206:531min33 km-11
ANDNAnand Nagar07:0307:052min40 km-111min
LPWLoharpurwa07:1007:111min43 km1112min
CMCampierganj07:2207:242min47 km-111min
RCRARamchaura07:3007:311min52 km1111min
MVKRMahawan Khor Halt07:3507:361min54 km1111min
RJRawat Ganj07:4007:411min57 km1111min
PJPeppeganj07:4507:472min60 km-11On Time
JKIKauriaa Jungle07:5407:551min66 km111
MIMManiram08:0208:042min71 km-11
JEANakaha Jungle08:1108:132min76 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn08:35ends-82 km-113min

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Overall delay: 33min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 09:08
Refresh
Updated 8hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAUTANWA
-
Source
06:05
On Time
1
Source
BARWA KALAN
5 km
06:12
06:13
On Time
2
-
NAIKOT
9 km
06:18
06:19
On Time
1
-
BHAGIRATHPUR
14 km
06:26
06:25
06:26
On Time
1
-
LACHMIPUR
19 km
06:43
06:31
06:33
On Time
1
-
JHAMAT
26 km
06:48
06:41
06:50
06:42
8min
1
2min
PURANDARPUR
28 km
06:55
06:46
06:56
06:47
9min
1
1min
Lokvidyapth Ngr
32 km
07:01
06:52
07:02
06:53
9min
1
1min
ANAND NAGAR
40 km
07:09
07:03
07:21
07:05
16min
3
12min
LOHARPURWA
43 km
07:22
07:10
07:23
07:11
12min
1
1min
Campierganj
46 km
07:33
07:22
07:33
07:24
9min
2
-
RAMCHAURA
51 km
07:48
07:30
07:49
07:31
18min
1
1min
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
54 km
07:54
07:35
07:56
07:36
20min
1
2min
Rawat Ganj
56 km
07:59
07:40
08:00
07:41
19min
1
1min
PEPPEGANJ
59 km
08:05
07:45
08:11
07:47
24min
1
6min
Kauriaa Jungle
65 km
08:19
07:54
08:22
07:55
27min
1
3min
MANIRAM
71 km
08:29
08:02
08:32
08:04
28min
2
3min
NAKAHA JUNGLE
76 km
08:41
08:11
08:46
08:13
33min
1
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
81 km
09:08
08:35
Destination
33min
4
Destination
view full running status

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special 05378 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special - 05378 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nautanwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutNautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special 05378 Train Information

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special (05378) train runs from Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 82 km. The fare classes on 05378 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special 05378 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice aaps very usefull apps thx for railways
very nice aaps very usefull apps thx for railways
very nice aaps very usefull apps thx for railways
WRITE A REVIEW