more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

05378 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTV
06:05
Nautanwa
2hr 30min
18 Stops
GKP
08:35
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05378 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GKP
NTV
-
-
-

05378 Schedule & Time Table

05378 - Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special runs from Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05378 passenger train departs from Nautanwa at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 05378 train is 2hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Lachmipur,Anand Nagar,Campierganj,Peppeganj,Maniram,Nakaha Jungle is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special - 05378 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTVNautanwastarts06:05-0-11On Time
BRSABarwa Kalan06:1306:141min6 km-112min
NITNaikot06:1906:201min10 km1112min
BHGPBhagirathpur06:2606:271min15 km1112min
LIRLachmipur06:3306:352min20 km-111min
JLTJhamat06:4206:431min26 km111
PDPRPurandarpur06:4706:481min29 km111
LVRLokvidyapth Ngr06:5306:541min33 km-11
ANDNAnand Nagar07:0107:032min40 km-111min
LPWLoharpurwa07:0807:091min43 km1112min
CMCampierganj07:1807:202min47 km-111min
RCRARamchaura07:2507:261min52 km1111min
MVKRMahawan Khor Halt07:3007:311min54 km1111min
RJRawat Ganj07:3507:361min57 km1111min
PJPeppeganj07:4007:422min60 km-11On Time
JKIKauriaa Jungle07:4907:501min66 km111
MIMManiram07:5808:002min71 km-11
JEANakaha Jungle08:1108:132min76 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn08:35ends-82 km-113min

05378 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special - 05378 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 08:47
Refresh
Updated 9hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAUTANWA
-
Source
06:07
06:05
2min
-
Source
BARWA KALAN
5 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
NAIKOT
9 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
BHAGIRATHPUR
14 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
LACHMIPUR
19 km
06:35
06:33
06:37
06:35
2min
-
2min
JHAMAT
26 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
PURANDARPUR
28 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Lokvidyapth Ngr
32 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
ANAND NAGAR
40 km
07:06
07:01
07:08
07:03
5min
-
2min
LOHARPURWA
43 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Campierganj
46 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
RAMCHAURA
51 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
54 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Rawat Ganj
56 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
PEPPEGANJ
59 km
07:42
07:40
07:44
07:42
2min
-
2min
Kauriaa Jungle
65 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
MANIRAM
71 km
08:00
07:58
08:02
08:00
2min
-
2min
NAKAHA JUNGLE
76 km
08:13
08:11
08:30
08:13
17min
-
17min
Gorakhpur Jn
81 km
08:47
08:35
Destination
12min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special (05378) Train

05378 is a popular Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 82 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05378 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nautanwa to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05378 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice aaps very usefull apps thx for railways
WRITE A REVIEW