Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

05378 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTV
06:05
Nautanwa
2hr 25min
18 Stops
GKP
08:30
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05378 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GKP
NTV
-
-
-

05378 Schedule & Time Table

05378 - Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special runs from Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 05378 passenger train departs from Nautanwa at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 05378 train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Lachmipur,Anand Nagar,Campierganj,Peppeganj,Maniram,Nakaha Jungle is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special - 05378 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTVNautanwastarts06:05-0-11On Time
BRSABarwa Kalan06:1206:131min6 km-112min
NITNaikot06:1806:191min10 km1112min
BHGPBhagirathpur06:2506:261min15 km1112min
LIRLachmipur06:3106:332min20 km-111min
JLTJhamat06:4106:421min26 km111
PDPRPurandarpur06:4606:471min29 km111
LVRLokvidyapth Ngr06:5206:531min33 km-11
ANDNAnand Nagar06:5907:012min40 km-111min
LPWLoharpurwa07:0707:081min43 km1112min
CMCampierganj07:1607:182min47 km-111min
RCRARamchaura07:2407:251min52 km1111min
MVKRMahawan Khor Halt07:2907:301min54 km1111min
RJRawat Ganj07:3407:351min57 km1111min
PJPeppeganj07:3807:402min60 km-11On Time
JKIKauriaa Jungle07:4807:491min66 km111
MIMManiram07:5607:582min71 km-11
JEANakaha Jungle08:1008:122min76 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn08:30ends-82 km-113min

05378 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special - 05378 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 08:37
Refresh
Updated 17hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAUTANWA
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
BARWA KALAN
5 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
NAIKOT
9 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
BHAGIRATHPUR
14 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
LACHMIPUR
19 km
06:37
06:31
06:39
06:33
6min
-
2min
JHAMAT
26 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
PURANDARPUR
28 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Lokvidyapth Ngr
32 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
ANAND NAGAR
40 km
07:08
06:59
07:10
07:01
9min
-
2min
LOHARPURWA
43 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Campierganj
46 km
07:25
07:16
07:27
07:18
9min
-
2min
RAMCHAURA
51 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
MAHAWAN KHOR HALT
54 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Rawat Ganj
56 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
PEPPEGANJ
59 km
07:48
07:38
07:50
07:40
10min
-
2min
Kauriaa Jungle
65 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
MANIRAM
71 km
08:15
07:56
08:17
07:58
19min
-
2min
NAKAHA JUNGLE
76 km
08:23
08:10
08:25
08:12
13min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
81 km
08:37
08:30
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

05378 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special - 05378 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nautanwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutNautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special (05378) Train

05378 is a popular Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 82 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05378 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nautanwa to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05378 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice aaps very usefull apps thx for railways
WRITE A REVIEW