Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05378Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Arrived 4min early
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 08:26
Refresh
Updated 9hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nautanwa
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
Barwa Kalan
5 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Naikot
9 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Bhagirathpur
14 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Lachmipur
19 km
06:36
06:31
06:38
06:33
5min
-
2min
Jhamat
26 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Purandarpur
28 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Lokvidyapth Ngr
32 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Anand Nagar
40 km
07:02
06:59
07:04
07:01
3min
-
2min
Loharpurwa
43 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Campierganj
46 km
07:18
07:16
07:20
07:18
2min
-
2min
Ramchaura
51 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Mahawan Khor Halt
54 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Rawat Ganj
56 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Peppeganj
59 km
07:42
07:38
07:44
07:40
4min
-
2min
Kauriaa Jungle
65 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Maniram
71 km
08:00
07:56
08:02
07:58
4min
-
2min
Nakaha Jungle
76 km
08:12
08:10
08:14
08:12
2min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
81 km
08:26
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination