Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

05378 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05378 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05378 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special (unreserved) train runs from NAUTANWA (NTV) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05378 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 05378 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special (unreserved) from NAUTANWA is 06:05. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 08:50. The total distance covered by Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special (unreserved) is 81 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from NAUTANWA to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special (unreserved) - 05378.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Nautanwa at 06:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nautanwa
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
Barwa Kalan
5 km
06:12
06:12
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
1min
Naikot
9 km
06:18
06:18
06:19
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Bhagirathpur
14 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Lachmipur
19 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
Jhamat
26 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Purandarpur
28 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Lokvidyapth Ngr
32 km
06:52
06:52
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
1min
Anand Nagar
40 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
Loharpurwa
43 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Campierganj
46 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Ramchaura
51 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Mahawan Khor Halt
54 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
1min
Rawat Ganj
56 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Peppeganj
59 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
2min
Kauriaa Jungle
65 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Maniram
71 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Nakaha Jungle
76 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
81 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05378 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special (unreserved) 05378 train running or not?

A. Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special (unreserved) 05378 train starts from NAUTANWA at 06:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special (unreserved) 05378 train now?

A. Check the location of Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special (unreserved) 05378 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special (unreserved) 05378 train?

A. The last stop for Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special (unreserved) 05378 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 08:50