Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05386 Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBE
07:20
Pilibhit Jn
1hr 40min
9 Stops
BC
09:00
Bareilly City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05386 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BC
PBE
-
-
-

05386 Schedule & Time Table

05386 - Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special runs from Pilibhit Jn to Bareilly City, 7 days of the week. The 05386 passenger train departs from Pilibhit Jn at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Bareilly City at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 05386 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Shahi,Bijauria,Sethal,Bhojipura Jn,Izzatnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special - 05386 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBEPilibhit Jnstarts07:20-0-11On Time
LUALaluri Khera07:2807:291min7 km111On Time
SSCShahi07:3507:372min13 km-112min
BJVBijauria07:4407:462min20 km-113min
STHSethal07:5507:572min26 km-112min
DBNRDibnapur08:0308:041min31 km111On Time
BPRBhojipura Jn08:1708:192min39 km-113min
DOXDohna08:2308:241min43 km-11
IZNIzzatnagar08:3508:372min51 km-113min
BCBareilly City09:00ends-56 km-11On Time

05386 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special - 05386 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Bhojipura Jn at 08:31
Refresh
Updated 17hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pilibhit Jn
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
Source
LALURI KHERA
6 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
SHAHI
13 km
07:40
07:35
07:42
07:37
5min
-
2min
BIJAURIA
20 km
07:50
07:44
07:52
07:46
6min
-
2min
SETHAL
26 km
08:00
07:55
08:07
07:57
10min
-
7min
DIBNAPUR
31 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Bhojipura Jn
39 km
08:31
08:17
08:33
08:19
14min
-
2min
DOHNA
43 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Izzatnagar
51 km
08:48
08:35
08:49
08:37
13min
-
1min
Bareilly City
55 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05386 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special - 05386 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pilibhit Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutPilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special (05386) Train

05386 is a popular Pilibhit Jn to Bareilly City passenger train and covers a distance of about 56 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05386 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pilibhit to Bareilly through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

05386 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN