Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bdts Gkp Spl 05404 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
06:05
Gaya Jn
6hr 45min
31 Stops
JMP
12:50
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Gkp Spl 05404 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
NA
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JMP
GAYA
-
-
-

Bdts Gkp Spl 05404 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bdts Gkp Spl - 05404 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bdts Gkp Spl 05404 runs from Gaya Jn to Jamalpur Jn, 1 days. The Bdts Gkp Spl 05404 mail express departs from Gaya Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Bdts Gkp Spl train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bdts Gkp Spl - 05404 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bdts Gkp Spl has the longest halt time at Nawadah,Kiul Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Bdts Gkp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts06:05-0-11On Time
MPOManpur Jn06:1806:202min5 km-112min
PMIPaimar06:2806:302min12 km-114min
KRJRKarjara06:3606:382min16 km-114min
KLNAKolhana Halt06:4506:461min20 km-11On Time
WZJWazerganj06:5106:532min24 km-114min
PAHBPura Halt06:5806:591min26 km111On Time
JMNJamuawan07:0607:071min30 km111On Time
MZWManjhwe07:1107:121min33 km111On Time
TIATilaya07:3107:332min41 km-11On Time
CTHTChatar Halt07:4707:481min50 km111On Time
NWDNawadah08:0008:055min59 km-11On Time
BBEBaghi Bardiha08:1908:201min70 km111On Time
WRSWaris Aleganj08:3408:362min78 km-112min
BFXBaghi Ghauspur08:4808:491min83 km111On Time
KSCKashi Chak08:5508:572min88 km-11On Time
KSMBKastla Kasmabad09:1109:121min94 km111On Time
SHKSheikpura09:1909:212min103 km-11
EKHEksari Halt09:2809:291min106 km111On Time
SRYSirari09:4009:422min113 km-11On Time
GSDHGarsanda Halt09:5309:552min119 km111On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn10:3610:382min128 km-11On Time
KIULKiul Jn11:2511:305min129 km511On Time
RMPRRampur Halt11:3711:381min133 km-11On Time
DNREDhanauri11:4511:461min135 km311On Time
URENUren11:5311:541min141 km211
KJHKajra12:0012:011min145 km211
AHAAbhaipur12:1012:111min152 km1114min
MSDNMasudan12:1712:181min157 km2114min
DRHDharhara12:2512:261min163 km2114min
DRTPDasharathpur12:3412:351min168 km2114min
JMPJamalpur Jn12:50ends-175 km211On Time

Bdts Gkp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
On Time
Reached Dasharathpur at 12:34
Refresh
Updated 60hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
06:06
06:05
1min
-
Source
Manpur Jn
5 km
06:16
06:18
06:21
06:20
1min
-
5min
PAIMAR
11 km
06:30
06:28
06:32
06:30
2min
-
2min
KARJARA
16 km
06:38
06:36
06:40
06:38
2min
-
2min
KOLHANA HALT
20 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
Wazerganj
23 km
06:52
06:51
06:54
06:53
1min
-
2min
Jamuawan
30 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
MANJHWE
32 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Tilaya
41 km
07:32
07:31
07:34
07:33
1min
-
2min
CHATAR HALT
50 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Nawadah
58 km
07:58
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
7min
Baghi Bardiha
69 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
08:30
08:34
08:38
08:36
2min
-
8min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
83 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
Kashi Chak
87 km
08:54
08:55
08:59
08:57
2min
-
5min
KASTLA KASMABAD
94 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Sheikpura
102 km
09:22
09:19
09:24
09:21
3min
-
2min
EKSARI HALT
106 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Sirari
113 km
09:44
09:40
09:46
09:42
4min
-
2min
Garsanda Halt
119 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
129 km
10:46
11:25
11:31
11:30
1min
-
45min
Rampur Halt
132 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
135 km
11:43
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
-
3min
Uren
141 km
11:54
11:53
11:55
11:54
1min
-
1min
Kajra
145 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
152 km
12:08
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
3min
Masudan
156 km
12:16
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
2min
Dharhara
162 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Dasharathpur
168 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
174 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Gkp Spl 05404 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Gkp Spl - 05404 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bdts Gkp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Gkp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Gkp Spl 05404 Train Information

Bdts Gkp Spl (05404) train runs from Gaya Jn to Jamalpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 175 km. The fare classes on 05404 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Gkp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Gkp Spl 05404 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN