Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCY
05:00
Varanasi City
5hr 55min
33 Stops
CPR
10:55
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CPR
BCY
-
-
-

Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) - 05446 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 runs from Varanasi City to Chhapra, 7 days. The Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 passenger departs from Varanasi City at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Chhapra at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) - 05446 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Sarnath,Kadipur,Rajawari,Aunrihar Jn,Saiyedpur Bhtri,Taraon,Nandganj,Ankuspur,Ghazipur City,Shahbaz Kuli,Yusufpur,Dhondha Dih,Karimuddin Pur,Tajpur Dehma,Chit Baragaon,Phephna Jn,Bansdih Road,Sahatwar,Reoti,Bakulha,Gautamsthan, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCYVaranasi Citystarts05:00-0-11On Time
SRNTSarnath05:0905:112min7 km-1132min
KDQKadipur05:2005:222min17 km-1132min
RJIRajawari05:2805:302min24 km-1132min
ARJAunrihar Jn05:3805:402min32 km-1132min
SYHSaiyedpur Bhtri05:4505:472min37 km21133min
TRNTaraon05:5405:562min45 km21133min
BSCKBasuchak06:0206:031min52 km211On Time
NDJNandganj06:0806:102min54 km21132min
SAHRSaheri06:1906:201min60 km211On Time
AKSAnkuspur06:2806:302min64 km21131min
GCTGhazipur City06:4306:452min72 km21130min
GZTGhazipur Ghat06:5106:521min76 km111On Time
FPAWFatehpur Atwa Halt06:5706:581min80 km111On Time
SBKShahbaz Kuli07:0807:102min84 km21130min
YFPYusufpur07:1707:192min91 km11131min
DDDDhondha Dih07:2607:282min99 km11131min
KMDRKarimuddin Pur07:3507:372min105 km21132min
TJDTajpur Dehma07:4407:462min113 km21132min
CBNChit Baragaon07:5307:552min120 km11132min
PEPPhephna Jn08:0208:042min126 km21134min
SVISagarpali08:1108:121min131 km211On Time
BUIBallia08:1808:191min136 km21139min
BCDBansdih Road08:3008:322min146 km-1157min
CATAChhata Aschaura08:3808:391min149 km211On Time
STWSahatwar08:4308:452min154 km21157min
ROIReoti08:5308:552min162 km-1157min
DCPDal Chapra09:0209:031min167 km111On Time
SIPSuraimanpur09:1809:191min174 km-1156min
BKLABakulha09:3009:322min180 km-1156min
MHTManjhi09:3909:401min186 km111On Time
RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt09:4709:481min192 km111On Time
GTSTGautamsthan10:3910:412min194 km-1153min
CPRChhapra10:55ends-203 km-1152min

Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 5hr 55min
Reached Sahatwar at 14:38
Refresh
Updated 7hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
10:02
05:00
5hr 2min
-
Source
Sarnath
6 km
10:10
05:09
10:11
05:11
5hr
-
1min
KADIPUR
16 km
10:21
05:20
10:23
05:22
5hr 1min
-
2min
RAJAWARI
23 km
10:30
05:28
10:33
05:30
5hr 3min
-
3min
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
10:43
05:38
10:46
05:40
5hr 6min
-
3min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
36 km
10:53
05:45
10:54
05:47
5hr 7min
-
1min
TARAON
44 km
11:00
05:54
11:02
05:56
5hr 6min
-
2min
BASUCHAK
51 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
54 km
11:11
06:08
11:13
06:10
5hr 3min
-
2min
SAHERI
60 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
ANKUSPUR
64 km
11:24
06:28
11:26
06:30
4hr 56min
-
2min
Ghazipur City
71 km
11:37
06:43
11:42
06:45
4hr 57min
-
5min
Ghazipur Ghat
75 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
80 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
84 km
12:02
07:08
12:04
07:10
4hr 54min
-
2min
Yusufpur
91 km
12:13
07:17
12:15
07:19
4hr 56min
-
2min
DHONDHA DIH
98 km
12:23
07:26
12:25
07:28
4hr 57min
-
2min
Karimuddin Pur
105 km
12:39
07:35
12:44
07:37
5hr 7min
-
5min
Tajpur Dehma
112 km
13:00
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1126min
Chit Baragaon
120 km
13:00
07:53
13:02
07:55
5hr 7min
-
2min
Phephna Jn
126 km
13:50
08:02
13:52
08:04
5hr 48min
-
2min
Sagarpali
131 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Ballia
136 km
14:04
08:18
14:13
08:19
5hr 54min
-
9min
Bansdih Road
145 km
14:26
08:30
14:27
08:32
5hr 55min
-
1min
CHHATA ASCHAURA
149 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Sahatwar
153 km
14:38
08:43
14:40
08:45
5hr 55min
-
2min
Reoti
162 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
DAL CHAPRA
167 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Suraimanpur
173 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
BAKULHA
180 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Manjhi
185 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT
191 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
GAUTAMSTHAN
193 km
10:39
10:39
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
202 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) - 05446 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutVaranasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 Train Information

Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) (05446) train runs from Varanasi City to Chhapra. This passenger train covers a distance of about 203 km. The fare classes on 05446 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Varanasi city chhapra express
Varanasi city chhapra express
this is awesome and good
Varanasi city chhapra express
WRITE A REVIEW