Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05446 Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05446 Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05446 Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Varanasi City (BCY) to Chhapra (CPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05446 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 05446 Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) from Varanasi City is 05:00. The arrival time to Chhapra is 10:55. The total distance covered by Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) is 202 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi City to Chhapra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) - 05446.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi City at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Sarnath
6 km
05:09
05:09
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
2min
Kadipur
16 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Rajawari
23 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
36 km
05:45
05:45
05:47
05:47
On Time
-
2min
Taraon
44 km
05:54
05:54
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
2min
Basuchak
51 km
06:02
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
1min
Nandganj
54 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Saheri
60 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Ankuspur
64 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
71 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur Ghat
75 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
80 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
84 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Yusufpur
91 km
07:17
07:17
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
2min
Dhondha Dih
98 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Karimuddin Pur
105 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Tajpur Dehma
112 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Chit Baragaon
120 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Phephna Jn
126 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
2min
Sagarpali
131 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Ballia
136 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Bansdih Road
145 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Chhata Aschaura
149 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Sahatwar
153 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Reoti
162 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Dal Chapra
167 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Suraimanpur
173 km
09:18
09:18
09:19
09:19
On Time
-
1min
Bakulha
180 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Manjhi
185 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Revelganj Ghat Halt
191 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
1min
Gautamsthan
193 km
10:39
10:39
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
202 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05446 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 running or not?

A. Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 starts from Varanasi City at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 now?

A. Check the location of Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 train?

A. The last stop for Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 train is Chhapra(CPR). The train reaches Chhapra at 10:55