Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05446 Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05446 Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05446 Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Varanasi City (BCY) to Chhapra (CPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05446 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 05446 Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) from Varanasi City is 05:00. The arrival time to Chhapra is 11:51. The total distance covered by Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) is 202 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi City to Chhapra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) - 05446.
Friday
21-06-2024
Yesterday
22-06-2024
Today
23-06-2024
Tomorrow
24-06-2024
Overall delay: 55min
Crossed BAKULHA at 10:19
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
5
Source
Sarnath
6 km
05:13
05:08
05:15
05:10
5min
1
2min
KADIPUR
16 km
05:27
05:19
05:28
05:21
7min
1
1min
RAJAWARI
23 km
05:38
05:28
05:40
05:30
10min
1
2min
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
05:52
05:41
05:55
05:43
12min
3
3min
Saiyedpur Bhtri
36 km
06:04
05:49
06:05
05:51
14min
2
1min
TARAON
44 km
06:13
06:01
06:15
06:03
12min
2
2min
BASUCHAK
48 km
06:19
06:08
06:20
06:09
11min
2
1min
Nandganj
53 km
06:25
06:13
06:27
06:15
12min
1
2min
SAHERI
59 km
06:31
06:21
06:32
06:22
10min
2
1min
ANKUSPUR
63 km
06:39
06:30
06:41
06:32
9min
2
2min
Ghazipur City
71 km
06:49
06:45
06:54
06:50
4min
2
5min
Ghazipur Ghat
75 km
06:59
06:55
07:00
06:56
4min
1
1min
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
80 km
07:05
07:01
07:06
07:02
4min
1
1min
Shahbaz Kuli
83 km
07:11
07:07
07:12
07:08
4min
2
1min
Yusufpur
91 km
07:28
07:15
07:30
07:17
13min
3
2min
DHONDHA DIH
98 km
07:36
07:24
07:37
07:25
12min
2
1min
Karimuddin Pur
104 km
07:43
07:32
07:46
07:34
12min
3
3min
Tajpur Dehma
112 km
07:53
07:42
07:54
07:43
11min
2
1min
Chit Baragaon
119 km
08:05
07:50
08:06
07:52
14min
1
1min
Phephna Jn
125 km
08:14
07:59
08:16
08:01
15min
4
2min
Sagarpali
130 km
08:20
08:07
08:21
08:08
13min
2
1min
Ballia
136 km
08:27
08:15
08:32
08:18
14min
4
5min
Bansdih Road
145 km
08:43
08:30
09:13
08:32
41min
2
30min
CHHATA ASCHAURA
148 km
09:18
08:37
09:19
08:38
41min
2
1min
Sahatwar
153 km
09:24
08:46
09:40
08:48
52min
2
16min
Reoti
161 km
08:56
08:57
13min
2
1min
DAL CHAPRA
167 km
09:03
09:04
13min
1
1min
Suraimanpur
173 km
10:04
09:13
10:07
09:15
52min
2
3min
BAKULHA
179 km
10:15
09:22
10:19
09:24
55min
2
4min
Manjhi
185 km
11:13
10:08
11:14
10:09
1hr 5min
2
1min
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT
191 km
10:15
10:16
53min
1
1min
GAUTAMSTHAN
193 km
11:15
10:19
11:21
10:21
56min
1
1min
Chhapra
202 km
11:51
10:55
Destination
56min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 train running or not?

A. Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 train starts from Varanasi City at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 train now?

A. Check the location of Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 train?

A. The last stop for Varanasi City - Chhapra Express Special (unreserved) 05446 train is Chhapra(CPR). The train reaches Chhapra at 11:51