Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ghy Koaa Special 05660 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VNGP
07:15
Vangaichungpao
3hr 25min
9 Stops
SCL
10:40
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Koaa Special 05660 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SCL
VNGP
-
-
-

Ghy Koaa Special 05660 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ghy Koaa Special - 05660 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ghy Koaa Special 05660 runs from Vangaichungpao to Silchar, 7 days. The Ghy Koaa Special 05660 passenger departs from Vangaichungpao at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ghy Koaa Special train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ghy Koaa Special - 05660 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ghy Koaa Special has the longest halt time at Arunachal, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Ghy Koaa Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VNGPVangaichungpaostarts07:15-0111-
JRBMJiribam07:2907:301min11 km-11-
JIGTJirighat07:4907:501min15 km111-
KMNGKamranga08:1508:161min25 km111-
SIBRShribar08:3408:351min31 km-11-
RNGNRanigaon09:0009:011min39 km111-
MRBDMoinarband09:3009:311min49 km-11-
NSCLNew Silchar09:5009:511min57 km111-
ARCLArunachal10:0010:2525min61 km-11-
SCLSilchar10:40ends-67 km-11-

Ghy Koaa Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Jiribam at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 5hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vangaichungpao
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Jiribam
10 km
07:50
07:29
07:55
07:30
21min
-
5min
Jirighat
14 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Kamranga
24 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Shribar
30 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Ranigaon
38 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Moinarband
49 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
New Silchar
56 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Arunachal
60 km
10:00
10:00
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
25min
Silchar
66 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Koaa Special 05660 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Koaa Special - 05660 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vangaichungpao
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Koaa Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Koaa Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Koaa Special 05660 Train Information

Ghy Koaa Special (05660) train runs from Vangaichungpao to Silchar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 67 km. The fare classes on 05660 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Koaa Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Koaa Special 05660 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN