Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05660 Ghy Koaa Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05660 Ghy Koaa Special train live running status. 05660 Ghy Koaa Special train runs from Vangaichungpao (VNGP) to Silchar (SCL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05660 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 05660 Ghy Koaa Special from Vangaichungpao is 07:15. The arrival time to Silchar is . The total distance covered by Ghy Koaa Special is 66 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vangaichungpao to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghy Koaa Special - 05660.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Jiribam at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 6hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vangaichungpao
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Jiribam
10 km
07:50
07:29
07:55
07:30
21min
-
5min
Jirighat
14 km
07:49
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Kamranga
24 km
08:15
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Shribar
30 km
08:34
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Ranigaon
38 km
09:00
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Moinarband
49 km
09:30
09:31
On Time
-
1min
New Silchar
56 km
09:50
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Arunachal
60 km
10:00
10:25
On Time
-
25min
Silchar
66 km
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05660 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ghy Koaa Special 05660 running or not?

A. Ghy Koaa Special 05660 starts from Vangaichungpao at 07:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghy Koaa Special 05660 now?

A. Check the location of Ghy Koaa Special 05660 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghy Koaa Special 05660 train?

A. The last stop for Ghy Koaa Special 05660 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at