Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

05683 Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BIR
19:25
Bir
5hr 5min
8 Stops
ET
00:30
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05683 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ET
BIR
-
-
-

05683 Schedule & Time Table

05683 - Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs from Bir to Itarsi Jn, 1 days of the week. The 05683 passenger train departs from Bir at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 05683 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Talvadya is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05683 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BIRBirstarts19:25-0111On Time
KHAKhaigaon19:4019:422min9 km-11On Time
TLVTalvadya19:5520:1520min19 km111On Time
CAERChhanera20:3520:372min48 km111On Time
KKNKhirkiya21:0021:022min79 km211On Time
HDHarda21:2721:292min111 km-11On Time
TBNTimarni21:4321:452min125 km311On Time
BPFBanapura22:0722:092min153 km211On Time
ETItarsi Jn00:30ends-186 km-12On Time

05683 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05683 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bir
-
Source
19:25
Cancelled
-
Source
KHAIGAON
8 km
19:40
19:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Talvadya
17 km
19:55
20:15
Cancelled
-
20min
Chhanera
47 km
20:35
20:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Khirkiya
77 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Harda
109 km
21:27
21:29
Cancelled
-
2min
Timarni
124 km
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Banapura
151 km
22:07
22:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
185 km
00:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

05683 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05683 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bir
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GEN
GEN
Seat Layout
Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutBir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05683) Train

05683 is a popular Bir to Itarsi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 186 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05683 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bir to Itarsi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

05683 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW