Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

05683 Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSSN
09:00
Maishashan
2hr 45min
12 Stops
SCL
11:45
Silchar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05683 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SCL
MSSN
-
-
-

05683 Schedule & Time Table

05683 - Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs from Maishashan to Silchar, 2 days of the week. The 05683 passenger train departs from Maishashan at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Silchar at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 05683 train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Karimganj Jn,Badarpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05683 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSSNMaishashanstarts09:00-0111-
LGILangal09:1209:142min7 km111-
KXJKarimganj Jn09:2509:305min11 km-11-
NKMGNew Karimganj09:3609:382min14 km-11-
CGXChargola09:4509:461min17 km111-
BXGBhanga09:5409:551min23 km-11-
RPBRupasibari10:1110:121min28 km111-
BPBBadarpur Jn10:2010:255min31 km-11-
PNGMPanchgram10:3510:361min36 km-11-
KTXKatakhal Jn10:4410:451min41 km-11-
SCASalchapra10:5610:571min45 km-11-
ARCLArunachal11:0411:051min54 km-11-
SCLSilchar11:45ends-60 km-11-

05683 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05683 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Overall delay: 33min
Reached Bhanga at 10:27
Refresh
Updated 9hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MAISHASHAN
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
LANGAL
7 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
2min
KARIMGANJ JN
10 km
09:20
09:25
09:33
09:30
3min
-
13min
New Karimganj
13 km
09:40
09:36
10:19
09:38
41min
-
39min
Chargola
16 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
22 km
10:27
09:54
10:28
09:55
33min
-
1min
Rupasibari
27 km
10:44
10:11
10:45
10:12
33min
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
30 km
10:51
10:20
10:52
10:25
31min
-
1min
Panchgram
36 km
11:02
10:35
11:03
10:36
27min
-
1min
Katakhal Jn
40 km
11:11
10:44
11:12
10:45
27min
-
1min
Salchapra
45 km
11:23
10:56
11:24
10:57
27min
-
1min
Arunachal
53 km
11:31
11:04
11:32
11:05
27min
-
1min
Silchar
60 km
12:03
11:45
Destination
18min
-
Destination
view full running status

05683 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05683 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Maishashan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutBir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05683) Train

05683 is a popular Maishashan to Silchar passenger train and covers a distance of about 60 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 05683 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Karimganj to Silchar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

05683 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW