Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05683 Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05683 Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) train live running status. 05683 Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) train runs from MAISHASHAN (MSSN) to Silchar (SCL) on Mon, Fri. 05683 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 05683 Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) from MAISHASHAN is 09:00. The arrival time to Silchar is 12:10. The total distance covered by Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) is 60 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from MAISHASHAN to Silchar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05683.
Today
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Maishashan at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 28hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Maishashan
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Langal
7 km
09:12
09:14
On Time
-
2min
Karimganj Jn
10 km
09:25
09:30
On Time
-
5min
New Karimganj
13 km
09:40
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Chargola
16 km
09:49
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Bhanga
22 km
09:58
09:59
On Time
-
1min
Rupasibari
27 km
10:08
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Badarpur Jn
30 km
10:40
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Panchgram
36 km
11:03
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Katakhal Jn
40 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Salchapra
45 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Arunachal
53 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Silchar
60 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05683 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05683 train running or not?

A. Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05683 train starts from MAISHASHAN at 09:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05683 train now?

A. Check the location of Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05683 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05683 train?

A. The last stop for Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05683 train is Silchar(SCL). The train reaches Silchar at 12:10