Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kir Rdp Special 05708 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
18:45
Katihar Jn
3hr 45min
12 Stops
RDP
22:30
Radhikapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kir Rdp Special 05708 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR55
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RDP
KIR
-
-
-

Kir Rdp Special 05708 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kir Rdp Special - 05708 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kir Rdp Special 05708 runs from Katihar Jn to Radhikapur, 7 days. The Kir Rdp Special 05708 passenger departs from Katihar Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Radhikapur at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kir Rdp Special train is 3hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kir Rdp Special - 05708 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kir Rdp Special has the longest halt time at Labha,Kumedpur,Barsoi Jn,Raiganj,Kaliyaganj, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Kir Rdp Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts18:45-0-11On Time
KUQKuretha19:0719:081min11 km-1113min
PQDPranpur Road19:2219:231min19 km11117min
LAVLabha19:3119:332min23 km11122min
KDPRKumedpur19:4619:482min30 km-1139min
KWEKhurial20:0220:031min37 km-1150min
AZRAzamnagar Road20:1420:151min45 km-1152min
MFAMukuria20:2820:291min54 km-1159min
BOEBarsoi Jn20:3720:392min58 km-111hr 6min
RGJRaiganj21:3721:392min80 km-1142min
BJYBangalbaree21:5521:561min90 km11138min
KAJKaliyaganj22:0622:082min100 km-1137min
RDPRadhikapur22:30ends-112 km-111min

Kir Rdp Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
KURETHA
11 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Pranpur Road
18 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
1min
Labha
23 km
19:31
19:31
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
2min
Kumedpur
29 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Khurial
37 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Azamnagar Road
45 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
MUKURIA
54 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
Barsoi Jn
58 km
20:37
20:37
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
2min
Raiganj
79 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
2min
BANGALBAREE
89 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Kaliyaganj
99 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Radhikapur
111 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kir Rdp Special 05708 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kir Rdp Special - 05708 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kir Rdp Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKir Rdp Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kir Rdp Special 05708 Train Information

Kir Rdp Special (05708) train runs from Katihar Jn to Radhikapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 112 km. The fare classes on 05708 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kir Rdp Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kir Rdp Special 05708 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very slow train a ing DH 1446tix
Very slow train
WRITE A REVIEW