Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05708 Kir Rdp Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05708 Kir Rdp Special train live running status. 05708 Kir Rdp Special train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Radhikapur (RDP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05708 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 05708 Kir Rdp Special from Katihar Jn is 18:30. The arrival time to Radhikapur is 22:15. The total distance covered by Kir Rdp Special is 111 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Radhikapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kir Rdp Special - 05708.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Today
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
6
Source
MANIYAN
6 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
3
1min
KURETHA
11 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
3
1min
Sahjha Halt
15 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
1
1min
Pranpur Road
18 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
1min
Labha
23 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
1
2min
Dillidewanganj
26 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
1
1min
Kumedpur
29 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
4
2min
BABHABGAON HALT
34 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
1min
Khurial
37 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
2
1min
Kamalpur Halt
40 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
2
1min
Azamnagar Road
45 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
1
1min
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
49 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
1min
MUKURIA
54 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
1
1min
Barsoi Jn
58 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
2
2min
DHACHANA
62 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
1
1min
KACHNA
69 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
1
1min
JHITKIA
73 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
1
1min
Raiganj
79 km
21:01
21:01
21:03
21:03
On Time
1
2min
BAMANGRAM
86 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
1
1min
BANGALBAREE
89 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
1
1min
Kaliyaganj
99 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
2
2min
DALIMGAON
105 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
1
1min
Radhikapur
111 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05708 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kir Rdp Special 05708 train running or not?

A. Kir Rdp Special 05708 train starts from Katihar Jn at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kir Rdp Special 05708 train now?

A. Check the location of Kir Rdp Special 05708 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kir Rdp Special 05708 train?

A. The last stop for Kir Rdp Special 05708 train is Radhikapur(RDP). The train reaches Radhikapur at 22:15