Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05708 Kir Rdp Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05708 Kir Rdp Special train live running status. 05708 Kir Rdp Special train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Radhikapur (RDP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05708 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 05708 Kir Rdp Special from Katihar Jn is 18:45. The arrival time to Radhikapur is . The total distance covered by Kir Rdp Special is 111 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Radhikapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kir Rdp Special - 05708.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Bangalbaree at 22:02
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Kuretha
11 km
19:07
19:07
19:09
19:08
1min
-
2min
Pranpur Road
18 km
19:20
19:22
19:26
19:23
3min
-
6min
Labha
23 km
19:36
19:31
19:48
19:33
15min
-
12min
Kumedpur
29 km
20:00
19:46
20:24
19:48
36min
-
24min
Khurial
37 km
20:41
20:02
20:42
20:03
39min
-
1min
Azamnagar Road
45 km
20:55
20:14
20:56
20:15
41min
-
1min
Mukuria
54 km
21:23
20:28
21:25
20:29
56min
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
58 km
21:32
20:37
21:33
20:39
54min
-
1min
Raiganj
79 km
21:50
21:37
21:52
21:39
13min
-
2min
Bangalbaree
89 km
22:02
21:55
22:03
21:56
7min
-
1min
Kaliyaganj
99 km
22:06
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Radhikapur
111 km
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

05708 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Kir Rdp Special 05708 running or not?

A. Kir Rdp Special 05708 starts from Katihar Jn at 18:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kir Rdp Special 05708 now?

A. Check the location of Kir Rdp Special 05708 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kir Rdp Special 05708 train?

A. The last stop for Kir Rdp Special 05708 train is Radhikapur(RDP). The train reaches Radhikapur at