Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Njp Hdb Pass Spl 05751 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
15:00
New Jalpaiguri
1hr 30min
9 Stops
HDB
16:30
Haldibari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Njp Hdb Pass Spl 05751 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Njp Hdb Pass Spl 05751. Check Njp Hdb Pass Spl 05751 seat availability from New Jalpaiguri station to Haldibari station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR30
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HDB
NJP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Njp Hdb Pass Spl 05751 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05751 Njp Hdb Pass Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Jalpaiguri station and ends at Haldibari. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Jalpaiguri and Haldibari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts15:00-0-117min
ABFCAmbari Falakata15:1115:121min9 km21111min
BLKBelakoba15:2215:231min18 km21110min
RQJRningr Jlpaigri15:3215:331min26 km11112min
MOPMohitnagar15:3815:391min29 km111On Time
JPGJalpaiguri15:4815:502min35 km11121min
KDXKadabari Hat15:5615:571min39 km11111min
MDGMandalghat16:0416:051min45 km11110min
KSBIKashiabari16:1216:131min51 km11112min
HDBHaldibari16:30ends-57 km11122min

Njp Hdb Pass Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Belakoba at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 9hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
15:00
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Ambari Falakata
8 km
15:16
14:57
15:18
14:58
6min
-
2min
Belakoba
18 km
15:25
15:08
15:26
15:09
3min
-
1min
Rningr Jlpaigri
26 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
99
1min
Mohitnagar
28 km
15:25
15:25
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
1min
Jalpaiguri
34 km
15:51
15:38
15:52
15:40
3min
1
1min
KADABARI HAT
39 km
15:58
15:47
15:59
15:48
2min
-
1min
Mandalghat
44 km
16:06
15:56
16:07
15:57
2min
-
1min
KASHIABARI
51 km
16:14
16:10
16:15
16:11
2min
-
1min
Haldibari
56 km
16:30
16:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Njp Hdb Pass Spl 05751 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Hdb Pass Spl - 05751 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Njp Hdb Pass Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Hdb Pass Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Njp Hdb Pass Spl 05751 Train Information

Njp Hdb Pass Spl (05751) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Haldibari. This passenger train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 05751 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Njp Hdb Pass Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Njp Hdb Pass Spl 05751 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN