Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Koaa Njp Spl 05753 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
23:10
Kolkata
11hr 20min
10 Stops
NJP
10:30
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Njp Spl 05753 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR885
SL
INR325
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
KOAA
-
-
-

Koaa Njp Spl 05753 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Koaa Njp Spl - 05753 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Koaa Njp Spl 05753 runs from Kolkata to New Jalpaiguri, 1 days. The Koaa Njp Spl 05753 mail express departs from Kolkata at 11:10 hrs and arrives at New Jalpaiguri at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Koaa Njp Spl train is 11hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Koaa Njp Spl - 05753 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Koaa Njp Spl has the longest halt time at Malda Town, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Koaa Njp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts23:10-0-11On Time
NHNaihati Jn00:0500:072min35 km-1218min
BDCBandel Jn00:2800:302min43 km-1221min
NDAENabadwip Dham01:2401:262min109 km-1230min
KWAEKatwa02:1002:122min148 km31229min
AZAzimganj Jn03:4003:422min221 km-1241min
MLDTMalda Town06:2006:255min336 km4121hr 42min
BOEBarsoi Jn07:3507:372min426 km2122hr 25min
KNEKishanganj08:3008:322min484 km1121hr 58min
AUBAluabari Road08:5708:581min514 km1122hr 47min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri10:30ends-571 km-12On Time

Koaa Njp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 10min
Crossed Aluabari Road at 10:08
Refresh
Updated 678hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
23:11
23:10
1min
-
Source
Naihati Jn
34 km
00:03
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
4min
Bandel Jn
43 km
00:36
00:28
00:38
00:30
8min
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
108 km
01:38
01:24
01:40
01:26
14min
-
2min
Katwa
148 km
02:11
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
221 km
03:36
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
6min
Malda Town
335 km
06:55
06:20
07:03
06:25
38min
-
8min
Barsoi Jn
426 km
08:45
07:35
08:46
07:37
1hr 9min
-
1min
Kishanganj
483 km
09:30
08:30
09:33
08:32
1hr 1min
-
3min
Aluabari Road
514 km
10:06
08:57
10:08
08:58
1hr 10min
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
570 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Njp Spl 05753 Train Information

Koaa Njp Spl (05753) train runs from Kolkata to New Jalpaiguri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 571 km. The fare classes on 05753 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Njp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Njp Spl 05753 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train always late 4hrs
WRITE A REVIEW