Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

05772 Katihar - Malda Court Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
06:10
Katihar Jn
3hr 35min
19 Stops
MLFC
09:45
Malda Court
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05772 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MLFC
KIR
-
-
-

05772 Schedule & Time Table

Check Katihar - Malda Court Special - 05772 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Katihar - Malda Court Special 05772 runs from Katihar Jn to Malda Court, 7 days. The Katihar - Malda Court Special 05772 passenger departs from Katihar Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Malda Court at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Katihar - Malda Court Special train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Katihar - Malda Court Special - 05772 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Katihar - Malda Court Special has the longest halt time at Pranpur Road,Labha,Harischandrpur,Bhaluka Road F,Samsi,Old Malda, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Katihar - Malda Court Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts06:10-0-11On Time
MIYNManiyan06:2006:211min6 km1114min
KUQKuretha06:3006:311min11 km-114min
SAJHSahjha Halt06:3806:391min15 km111On Time
PQDPranpur Road06:4906:512min19 km1115min
LAVLabha06:5807:002min23 km1115min
DVJDillidewanganj07:0707:081min27 km111On Time
KDPRKumedpur07:1607:171min30 km-117min
HCRHarischandrpur07:2707:292min36 km11132min
MQGMilangarh07:3507:361min41 km-11On Time
BKRDBhaluka Road F07:4207:442min46 km21138min
MFZMalahar07:4807:491min51 km-11On Time
SMSamsi08:0008:022min57 km11140min
SRPUSripur Halt08:0808:091min61 km-11On Time
KMRJKumarganj08:3208:331min66 km-1127min
MBCMahananda Bge08:3808:391min70 km-11On Time
EKIEklakhi08:4908:501min72 km-1128min
ADFAdina08:5909:001min79 km-1130min
OMLFOld Malda09:0809:102min86 km-1112min
MLFCMalda Court09:45ends-91 km1111min

05772 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Kumedpur at 07:39
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:16
06:10
6min
-
Source
MANIYAN
6 km
06:29
06:20
06:31
06:21
10min
-
2min
KURETHA
11 km
06:44
06:30
06:44
06:31
13min
-
-
Sahjha Halt
15 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Pranpur Road
18 km
07:03
06:49
07:05
06:51
14min
-
2min
Labha
23 km
07:10
06:58
07:12
07:00
12min
-
2min
Dillidewanganj
26 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
1min
Kumedpur
29 km
07:39
07:16
07:17
07:17
23min
-
1418min
Harischandrpur
36 km
07:50
07:27
07:51
07:29
23min
-
1min
MILANGARH
41 km
07:57
07:35
07:58
07:36
22min
-
1min
Bhaluka Road F
46 km
08:04
07:42
08:05
07:44
22min
-
1min
MALAHAR
51 km
08:09
07:48
08:10
07:49
21min
-
1min
Samsi
57 km
08:21
08:00
08:22
08:02
21min
-
1min
SRIPUR HALT
61 km
08:28
08:08
08:29
08:09
20min
-
1min
KUMARGANJ
65 km
08:38
08:32
08:39
08:33
6min
-
1min
Mahananda Bge
69 km
08:44
08:38
08:45
08:39
6min
-
1min
Eklakhi
72 km
08:52
08:49
08:53
08:50
3min
-
1min
Adina
78 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Old Malda
86 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
MALDA COURT
91 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05772 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Katihar - Malda Court Special - 05772 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Katihar - Malda Court Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKatihar - Malda Court Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Katihar - Malda Court Special (05772) Train

Katihar - Malda Court Special (05772) runs from Katihar Jn to Malda Court. This passenger covers a distance of about 91 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05772 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN