Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05772 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05772 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05772 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to MALDA COURT (MLFC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05772 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 05772 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger Special (unreserved) from Katihar Jn is 06:15. The arrival time to MALDA COURT is 09:44. The total distance covered by Katihar - Malda Court Passenger Special (unreserved) is 91 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to MALDA COURT. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Katihar - Malda Court Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05772.
Saturday
13-04-2024
Yesterday
14-04-2024
Today
15-04-2024
Tomorrow
16-04-2024
Arrived 1min early
Reached MALDA COURT at 09:44
Refresh
Updated 5hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
4
Source
MANIYAN
6 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:29
1min
1
2min
KURETHA
11 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
1
1min
Sahjha Halt
15 km
06:48
06:47
06:49
06:48
1min
1
1min
Pranpur Road
18 km
06:54
06:54
06:56
06:55
1min
1
2min
Labha
23 km
07:03
07:04
07:06
07:06
On Time
1
3min
Dillidewanganj
26 km
07:12
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
1
1min
Kumedpur
29 km
07:18
07:23
07:48
07:25
23min
2
30min
Harischandrpur
36 km
08:01
07:37
08:03
07:39
24min
1
2min
MILANGARH
41 km
08:09
07:45
08:10
07:46
24min
2
1min
Bhaluka Road F
46 km
08:17
07:52
08:19
07:54
25min
2
2min
MALAHAR
51 km
08:25
08:00
08:26
08:01
25min
2
1min
Samsi
57 km
08:32
08:08
08:35
08:10
25min
1
3min
SRIPUR HALT
61 km
08:40
08:16
08:41
08:17
24min
2
1min
KUMARGANJ
65 km
08:48
08:22
08:50
08:23
27min
1
2min
Mahananda Bge
69 km
08:54
08:28
08:55
08:29
26min
1
1min
Eklakhi
72 km
09:02
08:34
09:09
08:35
34min
3
7min
Adina
78 km
09:20
08:43
09:21
08:44
37min
1
1min
Old Malda
86 km
09:31
08:51
09:33
08:53
40min
2
2min
MALDA COURT
91 km
09:44
09:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05772 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Katihar - Malda Court Passenger Special (unreserved) 05772 train running or not?

A. Katihar - Malda Court Passenger Special (unreserved) 05772 train starts from Katihar Jn at 06:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Katihar - Malda Court Passenger Special (unreserved) 05772 train now?

A. Check the location of Katihar - Malda Court Passenger Special (unreserved) 05772 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Katihar - Malda Court Passenger Special (unreserved) 05772 train?

A. The last stop for Katihar - Malda Court Passenger Special (unreserved) 05772 train is MALDA COURT(MLFC). The train reaches MALDA COURT at 09:44