Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Visakhapatnam - Koraput Exam Passenger Special 05804 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
07:15
Guwahati
5hr
18 Stops
NBQ
12:15
New Bongaigaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Visakhapatnam - Koraput Exam Passenger Special 05804 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NBQ
GHY
-
-
-

Visakhapatnam - Koraput Exam Passenger Special 05804 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05804 Visakhapatnam - Koraput Exam Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at New Bongaigaon. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts07:15-0-11-
KYQKamakhya07:3007:322min7 km-11-
AZAAzara07:5807:591min20 km-11-
MRZAMirza08:2408:251min31 km111-
CGONChaygaon08:3908:401min44 km111-
BMGNBamuni Gaon08:5008:511min55 km111-
BOKOBoko09:0009:011min63 km111-
SNCASonachara09:1409:151min71 km-11-
DPRADhup Dhara09:2509:261min81 km111-
RGJIRangjuli09:3709:381min90 km-11-
AMGAAmjonga09:4909:501min100 km-11-
DDNIDudhnoi10:0110:021min110 km-11-
KRNIKrishnai10:1410:151min122 km-11-
GLPTGoalpara Town10:2510:261min131 km-11-
PNVTPancharatna10:3610:371min138 km-11-
JPZJogighopa10:4910:501min149 km-11-
AYUAbhayapuri Asam11:1111:121min165 km-11-
MZQMajgaon Assam11:2211:231min174 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon12:15ends-182 km-11-

Visakhapatnam - Koraput Exam Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 37hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Azara
20 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Mirza
31 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Chaygaon
43 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Bamuni Gaon
55 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Boko
63 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
SONACHARA
71 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Dhup Dhara
80 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Rangjuli
89 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Amjonga
100 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Dudhnoi
110 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Krishnai
121 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Goalpara Town
130 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Pancharatna
138 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
Jogighopa
148 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Abhayapuri Asam
164 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Majgaon Assam
173 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
182 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Visakhapatnam - Koraput Exam Passenger Special 05804 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Visakhapatnam - Koraput Exam Passenger Special - 05804 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Visakhapatnam - Koraput Exam Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutVisakhapatnam - Koraput Exam Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Visakhapatnam - Koraput Exam Passenger Special 05804 Train Information

Visakhapatnam - Koraput Exam Passenger Special (05804) train runs from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon. This passenger train covers a distance of about 182 km. The fare classes on 05804 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Visakhapatnam - Koraput Exam Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Visakhapatnam - Koraput Exam Passenger Special 05804 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Good At All On time Good Passenger Train
WRITE A REVIEW