Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) 05804 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
07:30
Guwahati
4hr 40min
18 Stops
NBQ
12:10
New Bongaigaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) 05804 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) 05804. Check Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) 05804 seat availability from Guwahati station to New Bongaigaon station.

From
To
Quota
GN
November 2023
Wed, 29 Nov
NA
Thu, 30 Nov
NA
December 2023
Fri, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NBQ
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration4hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) 05804 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at New Bongaigaon. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts07:30-0711-
KYQKamakhya07:4507:472min7 km111-
AZAAzara08:1308:141min20 km111-
MRZAMirza08:2708:281min31 km111-
CGONChaygaon08:4108:421min44 km111-
BMGNBamuni Gaon08:5108:521min55 km111-
BOKOBoko09:0109:021min63 km111-
SNCASonachara09:1109:121min71 km111-
DPRADhup Dhara09:2209:231min81 km111-
RGJIRangjuli09:3309:341min90 km111-
AMGAAmjonga09:4409:451min100 km111-
DDNIDudhnoi09:5509:561min110 km111-
KRNIKrishnai10:0910:101min122 km111-
GLPTGoalpara Town10:2010:211min131 km211-
PNVTPancharatna10:3010:311min138 km311-
JPZJogighopa10:4210:431min149 km311-
AYUAbhayapuri Asam10:5710:581min165 km211-
MZQMajgaon Assam11:0811:091min174 km311-
NBQNew Bongaigaon12:10ends-182 km311-

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
28-11-2023
Yesterday
28-11-2023
Yesterday
28-11-2023
Yesterday
28-11-2023
Today
29-11-2023
Tomorrow
30-11-2023
0001
01-12-2023
Yet to start from Guwahati at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 3317hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
07:20
07:20
On Time
7
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
1
2min
Azara
20 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
1
1min
Mirza
31 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
1
1min
Chaygaon
43 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
1
1min
Bamuni Gaon
55 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
1
1min
Boko
63 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
1min
Sonachara
71 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
1
1min
Dhup Dhara
80 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
1
1min
Rangjuli
90 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
1
1min
Amjonga
100 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
1
1min
Dudhnoi
110 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
1
1min
Krishnai
121 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
1
1min
Goalpara Town
130 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
2
1min
Pancharatna
138 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
1
1min
Jogighopa
149 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
1
1min
Abhayapuri Asam
164 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
2
1min
Majgaon Assam
173 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
1min
New Bongaigaon
182 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) 05804 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) - 05804 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutGuwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) 05804 Train Information

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) (05804) train runs from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon. This passenger train covers a distance of about 182 km. The fare classes on 05804 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.