Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) train live running status. 05804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to New Bongaigaon (NBQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05804 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 05804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) from Guwahati is 07:31. The arrival time to New Bongaigaon is . The total distance covered by Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) is 182 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) - 05804.
Sunday
14-04-2024
Yesterday
15-04-2024
Today
16-04-2024
Tomorrow
17-04-2024
Overall delay: 29min
Reached Majgaon Assam at 11:37
Refresh
Updated 3hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
07:31
07:30
1min
7
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
07:51
07:45
07:53
07:47
6min
1
2min
Azara
20 km
08:22
08:13
08:24
08:14
10min
1
2min
Mirza
31 km
08:37
08:27
08:38
08:28
10min
2
1min
Chaygaon
43 km
08:52
08:41
08:55
08:42
13min
1
3min
Bamuni Gaon
55 km
09:04
08:51
09:05
08:52
13min
1
1min
Boko
63 km
09:14
09:01
09:15
09:02
13min
1
1min
SONACHARA
71 km
09:25
09:11
09:26
09:12
14min
1
1min
Dhup Dhara
80 km
09:34
09:22
09:35
09:23
12min
1
1min
Rangjuli
90 km
09:43
09:33
09:45
09:34
11min
1
2min
Amjonga
100 km
09:56
09:44
09:57
09:45
12min
1
1min
Dudhnoi
110 km
10:13
09:55
10:14
09:56
18min
1
1min
Krishnai
121 km
10:25
10:09
10:26
10:10
16min
1
1min
Goalpara Town
130 km
10:37
10:20
10:38
10:21
17min
2
1min
Pancharatna
138 km
10:48
10:30
10:49
10:31
18min
1
1min
Jogighopa
149 km
11:06
10:42
11:08
10:43
25min
1
2min
Abhayapuri Asam
164 km
11:24
10:57
11:25
10:58
27min
2
1min
Majgaon Assam
173 km
11:37
11:08
11:09
29min
1
1min
New Bongaigaon
182 km
12:10
Destination
29min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05804 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) 05804 train running or not?

A. Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) 05804 train starts from Guwahati at 07:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) 05804 train now?

A. Check the location of Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) 05804 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) 05804 train?

A. The last stop for Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger Special (via Goalpara Town) (unreserved) 05804 train is New Bongaigaon(NBQ). The train reaches New Bongaigaon at