Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

05819 Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKGN
11:15
Dekargaon
2hr 5min
7 Stops
BHNG
13:20
Bhalukpong
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

05819 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BHNG
DKGN
-
-
-

05819 Schedule & Time Table

Check Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl - 05819 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl 05819 runs from Dekargaon to Bhalukpong, 5 days. The Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl 05819 passenger departs from Dekargaon at 11:15 hrs and arrives at Bhalukpong at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl train is 2hr 5min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl - 05819 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl has the longest halt time at Rangapara North, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKGNDekargaonstarts11:15-0111On Time
BKTBBindukuri11:2411:251min4 km111On Time
TKTBThakurbari11:3011:311min15 km111On Time
RPANRangapara North11:5011:555min19 km511On Time
BVUBalipara12:1112:121min28 km111
CHODChariduar12:2812:291min35 km111On Time
GAMNGamani12:4012:411min42 km111On Time
BHNGBhalukpong13:20ends-63 km111On Time

05819 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Yet to start from Dekargaon at 11:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dekargaon
-
Source
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
Source
BINDUKURI
4 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
Thakurbari
15 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
19 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Balipara
28 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Chariduar
35 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Gamani
41 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
Bhalukpong
62 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

05819 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl - 05819 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dekargaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Dkgn Ic Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl (05819) Train

Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl (05819) runs from Dekargaon to Bhalukpong. This passenger covers a distance of about 63 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

05819 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not in time. waiting for more than 2 hrs.
by and large it is good.. a little bit late
hdjkkdhyrbbjdjyyqjuruufhbdbjdjjggejjdieoo
WRITE A REVIEW