Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl 05819 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DKGN
11:15
Dekargaon
2hr 5min
7 Stops
BHNG
13:20
Bhalukpong
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl 05819 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl 05819. Check Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl 05819 seat availability from Dekargaon station to Bhalukpong station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BHNG
DKGN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat
Stops7
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl 05819 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05819 Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dekargaon station and ends at Bhalukpong. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dekargaon and Bhalukpong and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DKGNDekargaonstarts11:15-01116min
BKTBBindukuri11:2311:241min4 km1114min
TKTBThakurbari11:4011:411min15 km11111min
RPANRangapara North11:5311:585min19 km51114min
BVUBalipara12:1112:121min28 km11120min
CHODChariduar12:2812:291min35 km11120min
GAMNGamani12:4012:411min42 km11120min
BHNGBhalukpong13:20ends-63 km11123min

Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Dekargaon at 11:15
Refresh
Updated 2hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dekargaon
-
Source
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
Source
BINDUKURI
4 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
Thakurbari
15 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
19 km
11:53
11:53
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
5min
Balipara
28 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Chariduar
35 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Gamani
41 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
Bhalukpong
62 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl 05819 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl - 05819 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dekargaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbrg Dkgn Ic Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl 05819 Train Information

Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl (05819) train runs from Dekargaon to Bhalukpong. This passenger train covers a distance of about 63 km. The fare classes on 05819 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dbrg Dkgn Ic Spl 05819 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Not in time. waiting for more than 2 hrs.
by and large it is good.. a little bit late
hdjkkdhyrbbjdjyyqjuruufhbdbjdjjggejjdieoo
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Tezpur to bhalukpong